Who was the referee?
Who was the referee?
13-Jul-2024 We currently have 88.3% of the match referees named, 1876 to date. Please note that some of the match hubs from 1924 to 2012 do not reflect the up-to-date position at the moment. Please get in touch → if you can help with any of those missing, as identified below.
# match date match
792 Fri-12-Jan-2018 Shanghai Shenhua [n] W2-1 (Friendly)
791 Fri-13-Jan-2017 Lokeren [n] L2-5 (Friendly)
790 Sat-10-Jul-2010 Queen's Park [n] W3-1 (Friendly)
789 Sat-05-Jul-2008 Blyth Spartans [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
788 Tue-20-Jul-2004 Athlitiki Enosi Paphos [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
787 Sat-17-Jul-2004 Royal Highland Fusiliers [a] W18-0 (Friendly)
786 Thu-15-Jul-2004 Royal Highland Fusiliers [a] W9-0 (Friendly)
785 Thu-31-Jul-2003 Cliftonville [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
784 Thu-18-Jul-2002 Bangor [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
783 Mon-23-Jul-2001 Ballymena United [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
782 Sat-21-Jul-2001 Glentoran [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
781 Mon-24-Jul-2000 Portadown [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
780 Tue-30-Jul-1996 Glentoran [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
779 Thu-25-Jul-1996 Ards [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
778 Thu-04-Aug-1994 Portadown [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
777 Tue-02-Aug-1994 Glentoran [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
776 Sat-31-Jul-1993 Portadown [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
775 Thu-29-Jul-1993 Cliftonville [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
774 Sat-24-Jul-1993 Ballyclare Commrades [a] W8-3 (Friendly)
773 Sat-24-Nov-1990 Meadowbank Thistle [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 16)
772 Tue-14-Aug-1990 Portadown [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
771 Mon-13-Aug-1990 Cliftonville [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
770 Tue-07-Aug-1990 Tarff Rovers [a] W10-1 (Friendly)
769 Sat-04-Aug-1990 Ness [a] W6-0 (Friendly)
768 Wed-01-Aug-1990 Gretna [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
767 Sun-06-Aug-1989 Lossiemouth [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
766 Sat-05-Aug-1989 Brora Rangers [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
765 Fri-05-Aug-1988 Portadown [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
764 Sat-30-Jul-1988 Alloa Athletic [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
763 Mon-03-Aug-1987 Baillieston Juniors [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
762 Sat-01-Aug-1987 Stenhousemuir [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
761 Sat-25-Jul-1987 East Stirlingshire [n] D0-0 (Friendly)
760 Wed-31-Jul-1985 Stirling Albion [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
759 Mon-30-Jul-1984 Stenhousemuir [a] D0-0 (Friendly)
758 Sat-13-Aug-1983 Hawick Royal Albert [a] W8-0 (Friendly)
757 Tue-02-Aug-1983 Stirling Albion [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
756 Wed-27-Jul-1983 Linlithgow Rose [a] W4-0 (Friendly)
755 Wed-29-Sep-1982 Falkirk [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 6)
754 Wed-28-Jul-1982 Linlithgow Rose [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
753 Tue-28-Jul-1981 Fort William [a] W11-1 (Friendly)
752 Mon-27-Jul-1981 Brora Rangers [a] W4-2 (Friendly)
751 Sun-22-Jul-1979 Canada National Students [a] W2-0 (Gathering of the Clans Tournament - game
750 Sat-21-Jul-1979 Metro Selects [a] W4-0 (Gathering of the Clans Tournament - game 2)
749 Thu-19-Jul-1979 Scotia Olympics [a] W6-0 (Gathering of the Clans Tournament - game 1)
748 Sat-10-Feb-1979 Girvan Amateurs [a] W6-0 (Friendly)
747 Mon-31-Jul-1978 East Kilbride Thistle [a] L1-3 (Alex Japp Testimonial)
746 Sat-29-Jul-1978 Ross County [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
745 Sat-06-Aug-1977 Ross County [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
744 Tue-05-Apr-1977 Petershill [a] W3-0 (Neilly McGowan Testimonial)
743 Wed-12-Mar-1975 Vejle Boldklub [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
742 Mon-06-Aug-1973 Stenhousemuir [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
741 Tue-15-May-1973 Rot-Weiss Essen [a] L1-7 (Friendly)
740 Sun-13-May-1973 Köln [a] L0-3 (Friendly)
739 Wed-09-May-1973 Hvidovre [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
738 Mon-07-May-1973 Aalborg Boldspilklub [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
737 Thu-03-May-1973 Vejle Boldklub [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
736 Tue-01-May-1973 St Pauli [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
735 Mon-04-Sep-1972 Rot-Weiss Essen [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
734 Wed-24-May-1972 Olympiacos [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
733 Sun-21-May-1972 Indonesian Select [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
732 Sat-20-May-1972 Bulgarian Select [n] L0-1 (Friendly)
731 Sat-13-May-1972 Malaysian Select [a] D3-3 (Friendly)
730 Sun-16-May-1971 Ulf [a] W8-0 (Friendly)
729 Sat-15-May-1971 Vard Haugesund [a] W4-0 (Friendly)
728 Sat-01-May-1971 Caledonian [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
727 Mon-02-Nov-1970 Gateshead [a] W5-0 (Friendly)
726 Tue-13-Jan-1970 Queen of the South [a] W4-0 (Friendly)
725 Fri-28-Apr-1967 Ayr United [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 33)
724 Wed-29-Apr-1964 Caledonian [a] W3-0 (Jimmy Davidson Testimonial)
723 Mon-30-Apr-1962 Morton [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
722 Mon-04-Nov-1957 Coventry City [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
721 Mon-08-Apr-1957 Northampton Town [n] L1-2 (Tom Fowler / Ron Patterson Benefit)
720 Mon-26-Nov-1956 Tottenham Hotspur [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
719 Wed-14-Nov-1956 Newcastle United [a] L0-5 (Friendly)
718 Wed-26-Sep-1956 Tottenham Hotspur [a] L1-4 (Friendly)
717 Thu-03-May-1956 Nairn County [a] W6-3 (Friendly)
716 Mon-12-Mar-1956 Newcastle United [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
715 Sat-30-Jun-1951 Deveronvale [a] W9-3 (Friendly)
714 Thu-28-Jun-1951 Peterhead [a] W4-0 (Friendly)
713 Mon-29-Mar-1948 Caledonian [a] W6-2 (Friendly)
712 Sat-27-Mar-1948 Buckie Thistle [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
711 Thu-25-Mar-1948 Ross County [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
710 Tue-27-May-1947 Norway XI [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
709 Wed-23-Apr-1947 Clyde [a] W4-1 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
708 Wed-28-Aug-1946 Queen of the South [a] D0-0 (SFL Division A - game 5)
707 Sat-24-Aug-1946 Queen's Park [h] W4-0 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final)
706 Wed-01-May-1946 Third Lanark [h] L0-1 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
705 Sat-02-Mar-1946 Kilmarnock [h] W3-0 (Southern League Cup Division A, Section C - game
704 Sat-19-Jan-1946 Third Lanark [a] L2-4 (Southern League, Division A - game 26)
703 Sat-12-Jan-1946 St Mirren [h] W1-0 (Southern League, Division A - game 25)
702 Tue-01-Jan-1946 Clyde [h] W2-1 (Southern League, Division A - game 22)
701 Mon-01-Oct-1945 Queen's Park [a] L1-2 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final replay)
700 Sat-05-Feb-1944 Airdrieonians [a] L0-5 (Southern League - game 26)
699 Sat-08-Jan-1944 Queen's Park [h] W1-0 (Southern League - game 22)
698 Sat-25-Dec-1943 Albion Rovers [a] L1-2 (Southern League - game 19)
697 Sat-18-Dec-1943 Morton [a] W2-1 (Southern League - game 18)
696 Sat-11-Dec-1943 Rangers [h] L1-2 (Southern League - game 17)
695 Sat-04-Dec-1943 Hamilton Academical [a] L1-3 (Southern League - game 16)
694 Sat-20-Nov-1943 St Mirren [a] L1-3 (Southern League - game 14)
693 Sat-06-Nov-1943 Hibernian [h] W3-1 (Southern League - game 12)
692 Mon-27-Sep-1943 Rangers [h] L0-3 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final)
691 Sat-25-Sep-1943 Queen's Park [a] L1-3 (Southern League - game 6)
690 Sat-11-Sep-1943 Clyde [a] L0-5 (Southern League - game 4)
689 Sat-14-Aug-1943 Heart of Midlothian [a] W3-2 (Southern League - game 1)
688 Sat-05-Jun-1943 Hibernian [h] L2-5 (Summer Cup 1st Round, 2nd leg)
687 Sat-10-Apr-1943 Third Lanark [a] D1-1 (Southern League - game 30)
686 Sat-27-Mar-1943 Third Lanark [h] D1-1 (Southern League Cup Section B - game 5)
685 Sat-27-Feb-1943 Airdrieonians [h] W3-0 (Southern League Cup Section B - game 1)
684 Sat-13-Feb-1943 Albion Rovers [a] W5-1 (Southern League - game 28)
683 Sat-30-Jan-1943 Hibernian [h] L1-5 (Southern League - game 26)
682 Sat-16-Jan-1943 Third Lanark [h] W2-1 (Southern League - game 24)
681 Sat-02-Jan-1943 Celtic [a] D3-3 (Southern League - game 22)
680 Fri-01-Jan-1943 Clyde [a] L1-4 (Southern League - game 21)
679 Sat-05-Dec-1942 Dumbarton [a] L1-4 (Southern League - game 17)
678 Sat-21-Nov-1942 Heart of Midlothian [a] D3-3 (Southern League - game 15)
677 Sat-24-Oct-1942 Hibernian [a] D0-0 (Southern League - game 11)
676 Sat-10-Oct-1942 Clyde [h] L1-3 (Southern League - game 9)
675 Sat-12-Sep-1942 Hamilton Academical [a] D2-2 (Southern League - game 5)
674 Sat-29-Aug-1942 Queen's Park [a] W3-2 (Southern League - game 4)
673 Sat-15-Aug-1942 Morton [a] L1-2 (Southern League - game 2)
672 Sat-06-Jun-1942 Celtic [h] L0-2 (Summer Cup 1st Round, 2nd leg)
671 Tue-12-May-1942 Clyde [h] L*2-2 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
670 Sat-09-May-1942 St Mirren [a] D1-1 (Southern League - game 30)
669 Sat-25-Apr-1942 Morton [n] D1-1 (Southern League Cup Semi Final)
668 Mon-29-Sep-1941 Clyde [h] L0-3 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final)
667 Wed-27-Aug-1941 Queen's Park [h] W5-3 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final)
666 Tue-20-May-1941 Clyde [h] W7-5 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
665 Tue-22-Apr-1941 Clyde [a] L3-5 (Southern League - game 29)
664 Wed-24-Apr-1940 Kilmarnock [h] W5-2 (Regional League, Western Division - game 25)
663 Tue-26-Sep-1939 Glasgow Highlanders [h] W11-3 (Friendly)
662 Tue-10-May-1938 St Mirren [a] D2-2 (Paisley Charity Cup Final)
661 Mon-26-Apr-1937 Plymouth Argyle [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
660 Wed-19-Apr-1933 Plymouth Argyle [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
659 Mon-18-Apr-1932 Plymouth Argyle [a] W3-1 (Alec Hardie Benefit)
658 Sun-07-Jun-1931 Aarhus Gymnastikforening [a] W5-0 (Friendly)
657 Fri-05-Jun-1931 Boldklubben af 1893 [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
656 Tue-02-Jun-1931 Frem [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
655 Sun-31-May-1931 Kjøbenhavns Boldklub [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
654 Thu-29-May-1930 Lyn [a] W5-2 (Friendly)
653 Tue-27-May-1930 Drammens BK [a] W7-2 (Friendly)
652 Wed-17-Apr-1929 Clydebank FC [a] W3-2 (Clydebank Students Fund Benefit)
651 Mon-27-Aug-1928 Rangers [h] D1-1 (Willie Salisbury Testimonial)
650 Wed-29-Apr-1925 Ayr United [a] D2-2 (Murdo Mackenzie Benefit)
649 Tue-21-Aug-1923 Nithsdale Wanderers [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
648 Wed-06-Sep-1922 Celtic [n] L1-2 (Cambuslang Unemployed Fundraiser)
647 Mon-28-Aug-1922 Motherwell [n] L1-2 (Lodge Eastmuir Fundraiser)
646 Wed-22-Feb-1922 Morton [a] L0-4 (SFL First Division - game 30)
645 Thu-29-Sep-1921 Kilmarnock [a] D0-0 (Kilmarnock Unemployed Distress Fund Benefit)
644 Wed-07-Sep-1921 Hamilton Academical [a] L2-3 (SFL First Division - game 6)
643 Fri-08-Apr-1921 Hamilton Academical [a] L0-1 (SFL - game 38)
642 Wed-08-Sep-1920 Raith Rovers [a] L0-1 (SFL - game 7)
641 Tue-24-Aug-1920 Clydebank FC [a] D1-1 (SFL - game 3)
640 Thu-29-Apr-1920 International Select [h] D4-4 (Jimmy McMullan Benefit)
639 Sat-28-Dec-1918 St Mirren [h] W5-1 (SFL - game 18)
638 Sat-21-Dec-1918 Dumbarton [a] D1-1 (SFL - game 17)
637 Sat-07-Dec-1918 Morton [a] L0-3 (SFL - game 15)
636 Sat-23-Nov-1918 Celtic [h] L0-1 (SFL - game 14)
635 Sat-09-Nov-1918 Third Lanark [a] W2-1 (SFL - game 13)
634 Sat-02-Nov-1918 Queen's Park [h] W2-1 (SFL - game 12)
633 Sat-26-Oct-1918 Kilmarnock [a] W3-0 (SFL - game 11)
632 Sat-19-Oct-1918 Hamilton Academical [h] W6-3 (SFL - game 10)
631 Sat-12-Oct-1918 Motherwell [a] D1-1 (SFL - game 9)
630 Sat-14-Sep-1918 Rangers [a] L0-2 (SFL - game 4)
629 Sat-07-Sep-1918 Clyde [a] L0-3 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final)
628 Sat-31-Aug-1918 Ayr United [a] W1-0 (SFL - game 3)
627 Sat-24-Aug-1918 Clydebank FC [h] W3-1 (SFL - game 2)
626 Sat-20-Apr-1918 Rangers [a] L0-3 (War Fund Shield Quarter Final)
625 Sat-13-Apr-1918 Hamilton Academical [a] D2-2 (SFL - game 34)
624 Sat-06-Apr-1918 Dumbarton [a] D1-1 (SFL - game 33)
623 Sat-23-Mar-1918 St Mirren [h] W2-0 (SFL - game 31)
622 Sat-09-Mar-1918 Celtic [h] D0-0 (SFL - game 29)
621 Sat-02-Mar-1918 Morton [a] W3-1 (SFL - game 28)
620 Sat-09-Feb-1918 Ayr United [h] L1-3 (SFL - game 25)
619 Sat-02-Feb-1918 Airdrieonians [a] W1-0 (SFL - game 24)
618 Tue-01-Jan-1918 Third Lanark [h] L3-5 (SFL - game 20)
617 Sat-15-Dec-1917 Ayr United [a] D0-0 (SFL - game 17)
616 Sat-24-Nov-1917 Clyde [h] W3-0 (SFL - game 14)
615 Sat-17-Nov-1917 Queen's Park [a] L0-2 (SFL - game 13)
614 Sat-03-Nov-1917 Kilmarnock [a] D0-0 (SFL - game 11)
613 Sat-20-Oct-1917 Clydebank FC [a] W2-1 (SFL - game 9)
612 Sat-13-Oct-1917 Heart of Midlothian [h] W4-1 (SFL - game 8)
611 Sat-22-Sep-1917 Third Lanark [n] W1-0 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final)
610 Sat-15-Sep-1917 Celtic [a] L1-2 (SFL - game 5)
609 Sat-08-Sep-1917 Dumbarton [h] D0-0 (SFL - game 4)
608 Sat-01-Sep-1917 Rangers [h] W2-0 (SFL - game 3)
607 Sat-11-Aug-1917 Motherwell [a] L1-2 (War Fund Benefit)
606 Sat-12-May-1917 Queen's Park [n] L1-4 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
605 Sat-05-May-1917 Third Lanark [h] W3-1 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final)
604 Sat-28-Apr-1917 Third Lanark [a] L0-2 (SFL - game 38)
603 Sat-21-Apr-1917 Queen's Park [h] L0-2 (SFL - game 37)
602 Sat-14-Apr-1917 Raith Rovers [a] L1-3 (SFL - game 36)
601 Mon-09-Apr-1917 Clyde [h] W1-0 (SFL - game 35)
600 Sat-31-Mar-1917 Aberdeen [h] W4-0 (SFL - game 33)
599 Sat-24-Mar-1917 Hibernian [a] L0-1 (SFL - game 32)
598 Sat-10-Mar-1917 Hibernian [h] L0-3 (SFL - game 30)
597 Sat-11-Nov-1916 Scottish Junior League Select [h] L1-3 (War Hospital Fund Benefit)
596 Wed-24-Apr-1912 Dunfermline Athletic [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
595 Mon-22-Apr-1912 Shotts United [a] L1-2 (Benefit)
594 Wed-03-Jan-1912 St Mirren [a] L3-5 (Tom Paton Benefit)
593 Tue-26-Dec-1911 Distillery [a] W4-2 (Friendly)
592 Mon-21-Aug-1911 Royal Albert [a] D2-2 (Benefit)
591 Tue-25-Apr-1911 Celtic [a] L0-3 (James Hay Benefit)
590 Mon-25-Apr-1910 Maryhill / Glasgow Perthshire XI [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
589 Wed-20-Apr-1910 Parkhead [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
588 Mon-18-Apr-1910 Celtic [h] D1-1 (Willie Howden Benefit)
587 Mon-11-Apr-1910 Lanarkshire Junior Select [a] W1-0 (Blantyre Victoria Fundraiser)
586 Tue-04-Jan-1910 Kilmalcolm [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
585 Sat-09-Oct-1909 Nithsdale Wanderers [h] W3-1 (Scottish Qualifying Cup 3rd Round)
584 Thu-20-Aug-1908 Clyde [a] W3-2 (Masonic Lodge Fund Raiser)
583 Thu-15-Nov-1906 Celtic [h] D2-2 (Partick Boilermakers Association Benefit)
582 Wed-19-Sep-1906 Scottish Rifles [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
581 Sat-27-Aug-1906 Benburb [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
580 Mon-09-Apr-1906 Celtic [h] L2-8 (Glasgow League - game 1)
579 Mon-01-Jan-1906 Motherwell [a] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 18)
578 Wed-24-May-1905 Third Lanark [n] W*1-1 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final replay)
577 Thu-11-May-1905 Clyde [a] D0-0 (Andrew Johnston Benefit)
576 Mon-08-May-1905 Celtic [h] W3-0 (Andrew Wilson Benefit)
575 Sat-06-May-1905 Royal Albert [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
574 Mon-22-Aug-1904 Maryhill [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
573 Wed-17-Aug-1904 Motherwell [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
572 Sat-07-May-1904 Albion Rovers [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
571 Thu-28-Apr-1904 Third Lanark [a] L1-2 (Inter City League - game 6)
570 Tue-26-Apr-1904 Renfrew Victoria [a] L3-4 (Friendly)
569 Mon-04-Apr-1904 Glentoran [a] D0-0 (Friendly)
568 Tue-01-Sep-1903 Rockbank [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
567 Wed-26-Aug-1903 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
566 Tue-18-Aug-1903 Stenhousemuir [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
565 Tue-19-May-1903 Rangers [h] W1-0 (Partick Nurses Benefit)
564 Wed-06-May-1903 Milngavie [a] W4-0 (Milngavie FC Fundraiser)
563 Sat-18-Apr-1903 Albion Rovers [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
562 Sat-25-Oct-1902 Kilmarnock [a] L0-2 (SFL First Division - game 10)
561 Mon-25-Aug-1902 Ashfield Select [a] L1-2 (Ashfield Fundraiser)
560 Thu-21-Aug-1902 Queen's Park [a] W2-0 (Ibrox Disaster Tournament 1st Round)
559 Tue-19-Aug-1902 Third Lanark [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
558 Thu-08-May-1902 St Mirren [a] L0-2 (Western League - game 8)
557 Tue-06-May-1902 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] W2-1 (H. Boyd Benefit)
556 Sat-03-May-1902 Motherwell [a] D0-0 (Friendly)
555 Sat-19-Apr-1902 Kilmarnock [a] L1-2 (Western League - game 6)
554 Sat-22-Feb-1902 Arthurlie [a] W5-1 (SFL Second Division - game 20)
553 Tue-20-Aug-1901 Queen's Park [h] L0-2 (Willie Paul Benefit)
552 Tue-14-May-1901 Rangers [h] L0-2 (Friendly)
551 Sat-11-May-1901 St Mirren [a] L1-4 (Western League - game 10)
550 Sat-04-May-1901 Airdrieonians [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
549 Tue-30-Apr-1901 St Mirren [h] L0-2 (Western League - game 9)
548 Sat-27-Apr-1901 Abercorn [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
547 Sat-09-Mar-1901 Kilmarnock [a] L0-1 (Western League - game 4)
546 Sat-01-Sep-1900 Dumbarton [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
545 Sat-01-Sep-1900 King's Park [a] W4-0 (Friendly)
544 Mon-27-Aug-1900 Clyde [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
543 Wed-22-Aug-1900 Abercorn [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
542 Tue-15-May-1900 Galston [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
541 Sat-12-May-1900 St Bernard's [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
540 Wed-09-May-1900 Morton [h] W2-1 (Western League - game 10)
539 Sat-28-Apr-1900 Dundee [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
538 Sat-07-Apr-1900 Kilmarnock [a] L2-4 (Western League - game 6)
537 Sat-31-Mar-1900 Hamilton Academical [a] W4-2 (SFL Second Division - game 18)
536 Sat-10-Mar-1900 East Stirlingshire [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
535 Sat-24-Feb-1900 Hamilton Academical [a] L4-5 (Friendly)
534 Tue-02-Jan-1900 Orion [a] W8-3 (Friendly)
533 Sat-04-Nov-1899 Airdrieonians [a] W2-0 (SFL Second Division - game 11)
532 Wed-23-Aug-1899 Rangers [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
531 Wed-03-May-1899 Queen's Park [a] L0-4 (Glasgow League - game 9)
530 Sat-29-Apr-1899 Celtic [h] L1-3 (Glasgow League - game 8)
529 Wed-26-Apr-1899 Celtic [a] L0-3 (Glasgow League - game 7)
528 Sat-08-Apr-1899 Third Lanark [h] L0-3 (Glasgow League - game 6)
527 Mon-03-Apr-1899 Hibernian [h] L0-2 (Friendly)
526 Sat-22-Oct-1898 St Bernard's [a] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 9)
525 Sat-16-Apr-1898 Ayr [h] W4-1 (Friendly)
524 Sat-05-Mar-1898 Morton [a] W4-2 (Friendly)
523 Fri-14-May-1897 Arthurlie [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
522 Thu-06-May-1897 St Bernard's [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
521 Sat-10-Apr-1897 Third Lanark [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
520 Sat-03-Apr-1897 Linthouse [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
519 Sat-06-Mar-1897 Airdrieonians [h] W6-2 (Friendly)
518 Sat-26-Dec-1896 Cartvale [h] W5-1 (Friendly)
517 Sat-19-Dec-1896 Vale of Leven [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
516 Sat-31-Oct-1896 Cambuslang [h] W4-1 (Friendly)
515 Sat-03-Oct-1896 Cameronians [h] W4-1 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round)
514 Sat-15-Aug-1896 Dumbarton [a] D2-2 (SFL Second Division - game 1)
513 Sat-30-May-1896 Linthouse [h] W6-2 (Friendly)
512 Sat-25-Apr-1896 Clyde [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
511 Sat-18-Apr-1896 Morton [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
510 Mon-06-Apr-1896 Helensburgh [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
509 Sat-28-Mar-1896 Clyde [a] L2-5 (Friendly)
508 Sat-21-Mar-1896 Linthouse [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
507 Sat-29-Feb-1896 Paisley Academicals [h] W10-0 (Friendly)
506 Sat-22-Feb-1896 Leith Athletic [h] L3-5 (SFL Second Division - game 15)
505 Sat-15-Feb-1896 Abercorn [a] W4-3 (SFL Second Division - game 14)
504 Sat-25-Jan-1896 Heart of Midlothian 'A' [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
503 Sat-04-Jan-1896 Aberdeen FC [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
502 Fri-03-Jan-1896 Arbroath Casuals [a] W6-1 (Friendly)
501 Sat-21-Dec-1895 Celtic 'A' [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
500 Sat-12-Oct-1895 Alloa Athletic [a] L4-5 (Scottish Qualifying Cup 3rd Round)
499 Sat-07-Sep-1895 Kilmarnock [h] D2-2 (SFL Second Division - game 3)
498 Sat-24-Aug-1895 Renton [a] W6-2 (SFL Second Division - game 2)
497 Mon-19-Aug-1895 Rangers [a] L1-5 (J. Black Benefit)
496 Sat-17-Aug-1895 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] L2-3 (SFL Second Division - game 1)
495 Wed-29-May-1895 Clyde [a] L2-3 (Glasgow North Eastern Cup Final)
494 Sat-18-May-1895 Renton [a] W3-1 (SFL Second Division - game 17)
493 Sat-11-May-1895 Heart of Midlothian Reserves [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
492 Sat-04-May-1895 Linthouse [h] L0-1 (Friendly)
491 Sat-27-Apr-1895 Neilston [h] W6-0 (Friendly)
490 Sat-13-Apr-1895 Hibernian [h] L0-4 (SFL Second Division - game 16)
489 Sat-06-Apr-1895 Motherwell [a] L0-3 (SFL Second Division - game 15)
488 Sat-30-Mar-1895 Airdrieonians [a] L0-9 (SFL Second Division - game 14)
487 Sat-23-Mar-1895 Renton [h] L0-1 (SFL Second Division - game 13)
486 Sat-02-Mar-1895 Falkirk [a] W6-5 (Friendly)
485 Sat-23-Feb-1895 Abercorn [h] W5-1 (SFL Second Division - game 11)
484 Sat-16-Feb-1895 Linthouse [a] L0-4 (Friendly)
483 Sat-19-Jan-1895 Abercorn [a] D3-3 (SFL Second Division - game 10)
482 Sat-03-Nov-1894 Linthouse [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
481 Sat-13-Oct-1894 Ayr [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
480 Sat-06-Oct-1894 Dykehead [h] D4-4 (Friendly)
479 Sat-29-Sep-1894 Morton [h] D4-4 (SFL Second Division - game 4)
478 Sat-22-Sep-1894 Annbank [a] L0-3 (Scottish Cup 2nd Preliminary Round)
477 Sat-08-Sep-1894 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] L2-6 (SFL Second Division - game 3)
476 Sat-26-May-1894 Battlefield [n] L2-3 (Greenock Charity Cup Semi Final)
475 Sat-05-May-1894 Clyde [a] L2-4 (Friendly)
474 Sat-28-Apr-1894 Battlefield [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
473 Sat-21-Apr-1894 Cartvale [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
472 Sat-14-Apr-1894 Linthouse [a] W5-1 (Friendly)
471 Sat-31-Mar-1894 Hibernian [h] L1-7 (SFL Second Division - game 18)
470 Mon-26-Mar-1894 Fair City Athletic [a] W4-2 (Friendly)
469 Sat-17-Mar-1894 Black Watch [h] W3-1 (Friendly)
468 Sat-10-Mar-1894 Glasgow Thistle [h] W13-1 (SFL Second Division - game 16)
467 Sat-24-Feb-1894 Clyde [h] W5-4 (SFL Second Division - game 15)
466 Sat-13-Jan-1894 Cowlairs [h] W5-3 (SFL Second Division - game 11)
465 Wed-03-Jan-1894 Forfar Athletic [a] D3-3 (Friendly)
464 Tue-02-Jan-1894 Montrose [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
463 Sat-30-Dec-1893 Victoria United [a] W5-4 (Friendly)
462 Sat-23-Dec-1893 Northern [a] L1-2 (SFL Second Division - game 10)
461 Sat-16-Dec-1893 Vale of Leven [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
460 Sat-02-Dec-1893 Clyde [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
459 Sat-25-Nov-1893 Northern [h] W4-3 (SFL Second Division - game 9)
458 Sat-18-Nov-1893 Wishaw Thistle [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
457 Sat-11-Nov-1893 Cowlairs [a] L1-8 (SFL Second Division - game 8)
456 Sat-04-Nov-1893 Motherwell [a] W3-2 (SFL Second Division - game 7)
455 Sat-28-Oct-1893 Linthouse [h] W7-2 (Friendly)
454 Sat-14-Oct-1893 Morton [h] W5-2 (SFL Second Division - game 5)
453 Sat-07-Oct-1893 Motherwell [h] W4-2 (SFL Second Division - game 4)
452 Sat-30-Sep-1893 Clyde [a] L2-3 (SFL Second Division - game 3)
451 Sat-23-Sep-1893 Northern [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
450 Sat-16-Sep-1893 Glasgow Thistle [a] L1-2 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round)
449 Sat-09-Sep-1893 Airdrieonians [a] L1-3 (Scottish Cup 1st Preliminary Round replay)
448 Sat-02-Sep-1893 Airdrieonians [h] D3-3 (Scottish Cup 1st Preliminary Round)
447 Sat-26-Aug-1893 Abercorn [h] L0-3 (SFL Second Division - game 2)
446 Wed-17-May-1893 Dykebar [n] D3-3 (Greenock Charity Cup Semi Final)
445 Sat-13-May-1893 Northern [a] L1-6 (Scottish Alliance - game 18)
444 Thu-04-May-1893 Queen's Park Select [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
443 Sat-22-Apr-1893 Glasgow Thistle [h] W4-0 (Scottish Alliance - game 16)
442 Sat-15-Apr-1893 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] L0-8 (Friendly)
441 Sat-08-Apr-1893 Cambuslang [h] W2-1 (Scottish Alliance - game 15)
440 Mon-03-Apr-1893 Saltcoats Victoria [a] D3-3 (Friendly)
439 Sat-01-Apr-1893 Thornliebank [h] W5-1 (Friendly)
438 Sat-25-Mar-1893 Cowlairs [h] L3-5 (Scottish Alliance - game 14)
437 Sat-18-Mar-1893 St Bernard's [a] L0-7 (Scottish Alliance - game 13)
436 Sat-04-Mar-1893 Vale of Leven [h] L1-3 (Scottish Alliance - game 11)
435 Sat-17-Dec-1892 Battlefield [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
434 Sat-26-Nov-1892 Battlefield [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
433 Sat-12-Nov-1892 Celtic [h] D1-1 (Glasgow Cup 2nd Round)
432 Sat-29-Oct-1892 Celtic [h] V1-2 (Glasgow Cup 2nd Round - voided game)
431 Sat-22-Oct-1892 Motherwell [a] D3-3 (Scottish Cup 3rd Preliminary Round replay)
430 Sat-24-Sep-1892 Johnstone [h] W3-1 (Scottish Cup 2nd Preliminary Round)
429 Sat-17-Sep-1892 Glasgow Wanderers [a] W3-2 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round)
428 Sat-20-Aug-1892 Kilmarnock [a] L2-6 (Scottish Alliance - game 1)
427 Sat-13-Aug-1892 Third Lanark [a] L2-6 (Friendly)
426 Tue-24-May-1892 Linthouse [h] L1-4 (Friendly)
425 Sat-07-May-1892 St Mirren [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
424 Sat-30-Apr-1892 Kilmarnock [a] L0-5 (Scottish Alliance - game 22)
423 Sat-23-Apr-1892 King's Park [a] W3-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 21)
422 Sat-09-Apr-1892 Linthouse [a] L1-3 (Scottish Alliance - game 20)
421 Sat-02-Apr-1892 Bootle [a] L1-9 (Friendly)
420 Sat-26-Mar-1892 Vale of Leven [h] L3-4 (Friendly)
419 Sat-19-Mar-1892 St Bernard's [a] L1-3 (Scottish Alliance - game 19)
418 Sat-12-Mar-1892 Northern [h] W7-3 (Scottish Alliance - game 18)
417 Sat-27-Feb-1892 Glasgow Thistle [a] D2-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 16)
416 Sat-13-Feb-1892 Kilmarnock [h] W3-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 15)
415 Sat-06-Feb-1892 Linthouse [h] L3-5 (Scottish Alliance - game 14)
414 Sat-30-Jan-1892 Morton [a] L1-3 (Scottish Alliance - game 13)
413 Sat-23-Jan-1892 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] D2-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 12)
412 Sat-09-Jan-1892 Glasgow Wanderers [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
411 Sat-02-Jan-1892 Rangers [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
410 Sat-26-Dec-1891 Queen's Park [h] L0-1 (Friendly)
409 Sat-12-Dec-1891 Northern [a] L4-9 (Scottish Alliance - game 11)
408 Sat-05-Dec-1891 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W2-1 (Scottish Alliance - game 10)
407 Sat-21-Nov-1891 Ayr [a] W3-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 9)
406 Sat-07-Nov-1891 St Bernard's [h] L0-7 (Scottish Alliance - game 7)
405 Sat-31-Oct-1891 Sunderland Albion [a] L0-3 (Friendly)
404 Sat-24-Oct-1891 King's Park [h] L0-1 (Scottish Alliance - game 6)
403 Sat-17-Oct-1891 Airdrieonians [a] L1-5 (Scottish Alliance - game 5)
402 Sat-03-Oct-1891 Cathcart [h] W5-0 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round replay)
401 Sat-19-Sep-1891 Cathcart [a] D2-2 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round)
400 Sat-12-Sep-1891 Glasgow Thistle [h] L2-4 (Scottish Alliance - game 4)
399 Sat-05-Sep-1891 Glasgow Wanderers [a] W2-1 (Scottish Cup 1st Preliminary Round)
398 Sat-22-Aug-1891 Morton [h] L1-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 3)
397 Sat-15-Aug-1891 East Stirlingshire [a] W2-1 (Scottish Alliance - game 2)
396 Sat-08-Aug-1891 Ayr [h] W3-2 (Scottish Alliance - game 1)
395 Thu-30-Apr-1891 Linthouse [a] L0-3 (Friendly)
394 Sat-18-Apr-1891 Queen's Park [a] L1-2 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final)
393 Sat-11-Apr-1891 Morton [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
392 Sat-04-Apr-1891 Dumbarton [n] L0-2 (Greenock Charity Cup Semi Final)
391 Mon-30-Mar-1891 Ardwick [a] D3-3 (Friendly)
390 Sat-28-Mar-1891 Aston Villa [a] L0-10 (Friendly)
389 Sat-21-Mar-1891 Glasgow Thistle [h] L2-3 (Friendly)
388 Sat-07-Mar-1891 Linthouse [h] L2-8 (Friendly)
387 Sat-21-Feb-1891 Morton [h] L2-3 (Friendly)
386 Sat-14-Feb-1891 Dykebar [h] W3-1 (Friendly)
385 Sat-07-Feb-1891 Kilbirnie [h] W5-1 (Friendly)
384 Sat-31-Jan-1891 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
383 Sat-24-Jan-1891 Mossend Swifts [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
382 Sat-17-Jan-1891 Methlan Park [h] D3-3 (Friendly)
381 Sat-27-Dec-1890 Pollokshaws [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
380 Sat-20-Dec-1890 Summerton Athletic [h] W6-1 (Friendly)
379 Sat-13-Dec-1890 Rangers [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
378 Sat-06-Dec-1890 Glasgow Thistle [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
377 Sat-29-Nov-1890 Mossend Swifts [a] L3-6 (Friendly)
376 Sat-15-Nov-1890 Abercorn [h] L1-4 (Friendly)
375 Sat-08-Nov-1890 Linthouse [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
374 Sat-25-Oct-1890 Rangers [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
373 Sat-18-Oct-1890 Dykebar [a] L4-5 (Friendly)
372 Sat-11-Oct-1890 Pollokshaws [h] W5-2 (Glasgow Cup 2nd Round)
371 Sat-27-Sep-1890 Cowlairs [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
370 Sat-20-Sep-1890 Fairfield [h] W4-2 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round)
369 Sat-13-Sep-1890 Airdrieonians [h] W5-3 (Friendly)
368 Sat-06-Sep-1890 Wishaw Thistle [a] L2-3 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
367 Sat-30-Aug-1890 Raith Rovers [a] W5-4 (Friendly)
366 Sat-23-Aug-1890 Methlan Park [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
365 Sat-16-Aug-1890 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] W9-6 (Friendly)
364 Sat-09-Aug-1890 Newmilns [a] W6-1 (Friendly)
363 Mon-16-Jun-1890 Abercorn [h] W2-0 (Whiteinch Orphanage Benefit)
362 Sat-07-Jun-1890 Glasgow Thistle [a] L1-2 (Masonic Lodge Scotia -178 Benefit)
361 Sat-17-May-1890 Ayr [a] D4-4 (Friendly)
360 Tue-13-May-1890 Northern [a] L1-3 (Maryhill Charity Cup 1st Round)
359 Sat-10-May-1890 Glasgow Hibernians [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
358 Sat-03-May-1890 Airdrieonians [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
357 Thu-01-May-1890 Rangers [a] W6-3 (Friendly)
356 Sat-19-Apr-1890 Renton [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
355 Mon-07-Apr-1890 Stoke City [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
354 Sat-29-Mar-1890 Cambuslang [a] L2-5 (Friendly)
353 Sat-22-Mar-1890 Morton [h] W5-3 (Friendly)
352 Sat-15-Mar-1890 Linthouse [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
351 Sat-08-Mar-1890 St Bernard's [h] W5-3 (Friendly)
350 Sat-01-Mar-1890 Ayr [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
349 Sat-22-Feb-1890 Clyde [h] W8-1 (Friendly)
348 Sat-15-Feb-1890 St Mirren [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
347 Sat-25-Jan-1890 Rangers [h] L0-2 (Friendly)
346 Sat-18-Jan-1890 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] W9-2 (Friendly)
345 Sat-11-Jan-1890 Kilbirnie [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
344 Sat-04-Jan-1890 Aberdeen FC [a] W5-2 (Friendly)
343 Fri-03-Jan-1890 Montrose [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
342 Thu-02-Jan-1890 Victoria United [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
341 Wed-01-Jan-1890 Dundee Harp [a] W10-1 (Friendly)
340 Sat-21-Dec-1889 Dumbarton [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
339 Sat-14-Dec-1889 Battlefield [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
338 Sat-07-Dec-1889 Linthouse [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
337 Sat-30-Nov-1889 Rangers [a] L2-5 (Friendly)
336 Sat-16-Nov-1889 Albion Rovers [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
335 Sat-02-Nov-1889 Queen's Park [a] L3-6 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final)
334 Sat-26-Oct-1889 Cowlairs [a] L0-5 (Friendly)
333 Sat-19-Oct-1889 Glasgow Hibernians [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
332 Sat-05-Oct-1889 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
331 Sat-28-Sep-1889 Albion Rovers [a] L2-6 (Friendly)
330 Sat-14-Sep-1889 Cambuslang [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
329 Sat-31-Aug-1889 Renton [a] L0-3 (Friendly)
328 Sat-24-Aug-1889 Cowlairs [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
327 Tue-13-Aug-1889 Dalmuir Thistle [a] W6-1 (Friendly)
326 Mon-27-May-1889 Linthouse [a] L2-4 (Maryhill Charity Cup 1st Round replay)
325 Tue-14-May-1889 Linthouse [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
324 Sat-04-May-1889 Rangers [h] W6-2 (Friendly)
323 Sat-27-Apr-1889 Linthouse [h] D4-4 (Maryhill Charity Cup 1st Round)
322 Sat-13-Apr-1889 Northern [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
321 Wed-10-Apr-1889 Uddingston [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
320 Sat-06-Apr-1889 Dykebar [h] W5-1 (Friendly)
319 Sat-30-Mar-1889 Motherwell [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
318 Sat-23-Mar-1889 Morton [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
317 Sat-16-Mar-1889 Renton [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
316 Sat-09-Mar-1889 Cambuslang [h] W3-0 (Friendly)
315 Sat-23-Feb-1889 St Bernard's [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
314 Sat-16-Feb-1889 Arthurlie [a] W5-3 (Friendly)
313 Sat-09-Feb-1889 Rangers [a] W4-2 (Friendly)
312 Sat-02-Feb-1889 Airdrieonians [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
311 Sat-26-Jan-1889 Albion Rovers [h] W7-6 (Friendly)
310 Sat-19-Jan-1889 Battlefield [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
309 Sat-12-Jan-1889 Northern [a] L2-4 (Friendly)
308 Sat-05-Jan-1889 Vale of Leven [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
307 Mon-31-Dec-1888 Bolton Wanderers [a] L1-6 (Friendly)
306 Sat-29-Dec-1888 Renton [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
305 Sat-22-Dec-1888 Albion Rovers [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
304 Sat-15-Dec-1888 Cowlairs [h] L0-2 (Friendly)
303 Sat-08-Dec-1888 Queen's Park [n] L0-8 (Glasgow Cup Final)
302 Sat-01-Dec-1888 Clyde [h] W1-0 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final replay)
301 Sat-24-Nov-1888 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] W6-0 (Friendly)
300 Sat-03-Nov-1888 Battlefield [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
299 Sat-27-Oct-1888 Vale of Leven [a] W4-3 (Friendly)
298 Sat-20-Oct-1888 Northern [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
297 Sat-13-Oct-1888 Rangers [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
296 Sat-06-Oct-1888 3rd L.R.V. [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
295 Sat-22-Sep-1888 Hibernian [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
294 Sat-15-Sep-1888 Maryhill [a] W5-3 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round)
293 Sat-08-Sep-1888 Abercorn [a] L2-5 (Friendly)
292 Sat-01-Sep-1888 Rangers [a] L2-4 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
291 Wed-29-Aug-1888 Celtic [n] L0-1 (Exhibition Cup Semi Final)
290 Sat-25-Aug-1888 Cambuslang [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
289 Sat-18-Aug-1888 Cowlairs [a] L2-6 (Friendly)
288 Wed-15-Aug-1888 Kilbirnie [n] W2-1 (Exhibition Cup Quarter Final)
287 Sat-11-Aug-1888 Kilbirnie [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
286 Fri-10-Aug-1888 Airdrieonians [n] W5-2 (Exhibition Cup 1st Round)
285 Tue-07-Aug-1888 Shettleston [a] W5-0 (Friendly)
284 Tue-19-Jun-1888 Cowlairs [n] W5-2 (Friendly)
283 Mon-21-May-1888 Bohemians [h] W2-1 (Whiteinch Orphanage Benefit)
282 Sat-12-May-1888 Maybole [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
281 Sat-05-May-1888 St Bernard's [a] L2-6 (Friendly)
280 Fri-04-May-1888 Mid-Annandale [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
279 Sat-21-Apr-1888 Dumbarton [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
278 Sat-14-Apr-1888 Kilbirnie [a] W4-2 (Friendly)
277 Sat-31-Mar-1888 Hibernians [h] L0-2 (Friendly)
276 Sat-24-Mar-1888 Renton [h] L2-4 (Friendly)
275 Fri-16-Mar-1888 County Derry [h] W7-1 (Friendly)
274 Sat-10-Mar-1888 Airdrieonians [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
273 Sat-25-Feb-1888 Battlefield [h] L2-3 (Friendly)
272 Sat-21-Jan-1888 3rd L.R.V. [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
271 Sat-07-Jan-1888 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W6-0 (Friendly)
270 Sat-31-Dec-1887 Rangers [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
269 Sat-24-Dec-1887 St Bernard's [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
268 Sat-17-Dec-1887 3rd L.R.V. [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
267 Sat-03-Dec-1887 Renfrew [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
266 Sat-19-Nov-1887 Airdrieonians [a] W4-3 (Friendly)
265 Sat-29-Oct-1887 Renton [a] L0-5 (Friendly)
264 Sat-22-Oct-1887 Airdrieonians [h] W2-1 (John Marshall Benefit)
263 Sat-15-Oct-1887 Dumbarton [h] W4-3 (Friendly)
262 Sat-01-Oct-1887 Cowlairs [a] L1-2 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round)
261 Sat-17-Sep-1887 Vale of Leven [a] L0-9 (Friendly)
260 Sat-10-Sep-1887 Morton [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
259 Sat-03-Sep-1887 Westbourne [h] W10-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
258 Sat-27-Aug-1887 Cambuslang [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
257 Sat-20-Aug-1887 Dumbarton Athletic [a] L3-5 (Friendly)
256 Mon-15-Aug-1887 Western Hibernians [h] W2-0 (Benefit)
255 Wed-10-Aug-1887 Shettleston [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
254 Wed-08-Jun-1887 Bohemians [h] W2-1 (Whiteinch Orphanage Benefit)
253 Sat-21-May-1887 Caledonian Thistle [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
252 Sat-14-May-1887 1st Renfrew R.V. [a] W4-2 (Greenock Charity Cup Semi Final)
251 Mon-09-May-1887 Church [h] W5-3 (Friendly)
250 Sat-07-May-1887 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] L2-4 (Friendly)
249 Tue-26-Apr-1887 Northern [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
248 Sat-23-Apr-1887 Rangers [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
247 Wed-20-Apr-1887 Shettleston [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
246 Sat-16-Apr-1887 Glasgow Thistle [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
245 Sat-09-Apr-1887 Greenock Rangers [n] W7-1 (Greenock Charity Cup 1st Round)
244 Sat-02-Apr-1887 Cowlairs [h] W3-1 (Friendly)
243 Sat-26-Mar-1887 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
242 Sat-19-Mar-1887 Thornliebank [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
241 Sat-12-Mar-1887 Clyde [h] W11-1 (Friendly)
240 Sat-05-Mar-1887 Abercorn [h] L2-3 (Friendly)
239 Sat-26-Feb-1887 Airdrieonians [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
238 Sat-19-Feb-1887 Cambuslang [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
237 Sat-12-Feb-1887 St Mirren [h] W8-0 (Friendly)
236 Sat-05-Feb-1887 Vale of Leven Wanderers [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
235 Sat-29-Jan-1887 Old Westminsters [a] L0-1 (FA Cup 5th Round)
234 Sat-22-Jan-1887 Cowlairs [a] L0-3 (Friendly)
233 Tue-04-Jan-1887 Fleetwood Rangers [a] W5-4 (Friendly)
232 Mon-03-Jan-1887 South Shore [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
231 Sat-25-Dec-1886 St Mirren [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
230 Sat-11-Dec-1886 Rangers [a] D0-0 (Friendly)
229 Sat-04-Dec-1886 Cliftonville [a] W11-1 (FA Cup 3rd Round)
228 Sat-27-Nov-1886 Queen's Park [h] L1-4 (Friendly)
227 Sat-13-Nov-1886 Dumbarton [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
226 Sat-06-Nov-1886 Dumbarton Athletic [h] L0-1 (Friendly)
225 Sat-16-Oct-1886 Airdrieonians [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
224 Sat-09-Oct-1886 Morton [h] L2-3 (Friendly)
223 Sat-02-Oct-1886 Battlefield [h] W6-4 (Friendly)
222 Sat-25-Sep-1886 Cambuslang [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
221 Sat-18-Sep-1886 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W4-3 (Friendly)
220 Sat-04-Sep-1886 Abercorn [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
219 Sat-28-Aug-1886 Vale of Leven [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
218 Sat-21-Aug-1886 Cowlairs [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
217 Sat-22-May-1886 Comely Park [a] W5-4 (Friendly)
216 Sat-15-May-1886 Arthurlie [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
215 Sat-08-May-1886 Morton [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
214 Sat-01-May-1886 Rangers [h] W4-1 (Friendly)
213 Sat-24-Apr-1886 Arthurlie [a] W5-2 (Friendly)
212 Sat-17-Apr-1886 Renton [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
211 Sat-10-Apr-1886 St Bernard's [h] W7-1 (Friendly)
210 Sat-03-Apr-1886 Northern [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
209 Sat-27-Mar-1886 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] W5-4 (Friendly)
208 Sat-20-Mar-1886 Battlefield [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
207 Sat-20-Feb-1886 Dumbarton Athletic [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
206 Sat-13-Feb-1886 Heart of Midlothian [h] W6-0 (Friendly)
205 Sat-30-Jan-1886 Kilmarnock [h] W3-1 (Friendly)
204 Sat-16-Jan-1886 Airdrieonians [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
203 Sat-02-Jan-1886 Stoke City [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
202 Fri-01-Jan-1886 Everton [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
201 Sat-19-Dec-1885 Abercorn [a] L0-4 (Friendly)
200 Sat-05-Dec-1885 Clyde [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
199 Sat-28-Nov-1885 Heart of Midlothian [a] D2-2 (Friendly)
198 Sat-21-Nov-1885 Cambuslang [h] L0-3 (Friendly)
197 Sat-14-Nov-1885 Dumbarton [a] L0-3 (Scottish Cup 4th Round)
196 Sat-07-Nov-1885 Airdrieonians [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
195 Sat-24-Oct-1885 Alloa Athletic [a] W12-0 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round)
194 Sat-10-Oct-1885 Arthurlie [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
193 Sat-03-Oct-1885 Cartvale [h] L2-4 (Friendly)
192 Sat-26-Sep-1885 Dumbarton [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
191 Sat-19-Sep-1885 Cambuslang [a] L0-6 (Friendly)
190 Sat-12-Sep-1885 Granton [h] W11-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
189 Sat-05-Sep-1885 St Bernard's [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
188 Sat-29-Aug-1885 Morton [a] W5-1 (Friendly)
187 Sat-22-Aug-1885 Abercorn [h] D4-4 (Friendly)
186 Sat-30-May-1885 Dundee Harp [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
185 Sat-02-May-1885 Partick [h] W4-1 (Friendly)
184 Sat-25-Apr-1885 Rangers [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
183 Sat-18-Apr-1885 Pilgrims [n] W4-1 (Friendly)
182 Sat-11-Apr-1885 Falkirk [h] W5-0 (Friendly)
181 Thu-09-Apr-1885 Arbroath [a] L1-6 (Friendly)
180 Sat-04-Apr-1885 St Mirren [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
179 Sat-28-Mar-1885 Heart of Midlothian [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
178 Sat-21-Mar-1885 Renton [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
177 Sat-14-Mar-1885 Cambuslang [h] D3-3 (Friendly)
176 Sat-07-Mar-1885 Pilgrims [n] L1-5 (Friendly)
175 Sat-21-Feb-1885 Hibernians [a] L1-6 (Friendly)
174 Sat-14-Feb-1885 Partick [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
173 Sat-07-Feb-1885 Pilgrims [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
172 Sat-31-Jan-1885 Kilmarnock Athletic [h] W5-0 (Friendly)
171 Sat-10-Jan-1885 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
170 Sat-03-Jan-1885 Strathmore [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
169 Fri-02-Jan-1885 Our Boys Dundee [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
168 Sat-27-Dec-1884 Kilmarnock Athletic [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
167 Sat-13-Dec-1884 Pollokshields Athletic [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
166 Sat-29-Nov-1884 Pilgrims [n] W2-0 (Friendly)
165 Sat-22-Nov-1884 Heart of Midlothian [a] D3-3 (Friendly)
164 Sat-15-Nov-1884 Johnstone [h] W3-1 (Friendly)
163 Sat-01-Nov-1884 Our Boys Dundee [a] W5-2 (Friendly)
162 Sat-18-Oct-1884 Renton [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
161 Sat-11-Oct-1884 Falkirk [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
160 Sat-27-Sep-1884 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
159 Sat-20-Sep-1884 Queen's Park [h] L1-5 (Friendly)
158 Sat-13-Sep-1884 3rd L.R.V. [a] L2-3 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
157 Sat-06-Sep-1884 St Mirren [a] L1-4 (Friendly)
156 Sat-23-Aug-1884 Morton [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
155 Sat-28-Jun-1884 Arbroath [a] W4-2 (Friendly)
154 Sat-10-May-1884 Northern [a] L2-3 (Friendly)
153 Sat-03-May-1884 Partick [a] W5-0 (Friendly)
152 Sat-26-Apr-1884 Heart of Midlothian [h] W3-2 (Friendly)
151 Mon-21-Apr-1884 Johnstone [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
150 Sat-19-Apr-1884 Johnstone [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
149 Sat-12-Apr-1884 Morton [h] W4-1 (Friendly)
148 Sat-29-Mar-1884 Kilmarnock Athletic [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
147 Sat-22-Mar-1884 Dumbarton [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
146 Sat-23-Feb-1884 Hamilton Academical [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
145 Sat-16-Feb-1884 Heart of Midlothian [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
144 Sat-09-Feb-1884 Kilmarnock Athletic [a] L3-4 (Friendly)
143 Sat-02-Feb-1884 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
142 Sat-12-Jan-1884 Glasgow Thistle [a] D4-4 (Friendly)
141 Sat-05-Jan-1884 Cartvale [h] W6-2 (Friendly)
140 Thu-03-Jan-1884 Lindertis [a] W14-1 (Friendly)
139 Wed-02-Jan-1884 Brechin [a] W10-1 (Friendly)
138 Tue-01-Jan-1884 Moffat [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
137 Sat-29-Dec-1883 Clyde [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
136 Sat-15-Dec-1883 Hamilton Academical [h] W6-3 (Friendly)
135 Sat-01-Dec-1883 Johnstone [a] L2-4 (Friendly)
134 Sat-24-Nov-1883 Clyde [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
133 Sat-17-Nov-1883 Northern [h] L1-3 (Friendly)
132 Sat-03-Nov-1883 Vale of Leven [a] L2-5 (Friendly)
131 Sat-27-Oct-1883 Partick [h] W5-0 (Friendly)
130 Sat-13-Oct-1883 Morton [a] L2-5 (Friendly)
129 Sat-06-Oct-1883 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
128 Sat-29-Sep-1883 Orchard [h] W8-1 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round)
127 Sat-15-Sep-1883 Falkirk [h] W8-2 (Friendly)
126 Sat-08-Sep-1883 Pilgrims [h] W11-0 (Friendly)
125 Sat-01-Sep-1883 Glasgow Thistle [h] W9-0 (Friendly)
124 Sat-25-Aug-1883 Cartvale [a] L1-4 (Friendly)
123 Sat-19-May-1883 Partick [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
122 Sat-21-Apr-1883 Morton [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
121 Sat-14-Apr-1883 Rangers [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
120 Sat-24-Mar-1883 Vale of Leven [a] L1-4 (Friendly)
119 Sat-10-Mar-1883 Yoker [h] W6-0 (Yoker Cup Semi Final)
118 Sat-03-Mar-1883 Yoker [a] V2-1 (Yoker Cup Semi Final - voided game)
117 Sat-24-Feb-1883 Falkirk [a] L2-6 (Friendly)
116 Sat-17-Feb-1883 Hibernians [h] L2-3 (Friendly)
115 Sat-10-Feb-1883 Vale of Leven [h] L0-4 (Scottish Cup Quarter Final)
114 Sat-03-Feb-1883 Rangers [a] L0-3 (Friendly)
113 Sat-27-Jan-1883 Abercorn [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
112 Tue-02-Jan-1883 Our Boys Dundee [a] W6-0 (Friendly)
111 Mon-01-Jan-1883 Strathmore [a] W10-0 (Friendly)
110 Sat-30-Dec-1882 Blackburn Olympic [h] L0-2 (Friendly)
109 Sat-02-Dec-1882 Johnstone [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
108 Sat-25-Nov-1882 Hibernians [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
107 Sat-11-Nov-1882 Vale of Leven [h] L2-6 (Friendly)
106 Sat-04-Nov-1882 Partick [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
105 Sat-14-Oct-1882 Beith [a] L3-4 (Friendly)
104 Sat-30-Sep-1882 Mavisbank [h] W14-2 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round)
103 Sat-23-Sep-1882 Whitefield [h] W5-0 (Friendly)
102 Sat-09-Sep-1882 Battlefield [a] W4-2 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
101 Sat-02-Sep-1882 Renfrew [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
100 Sat-19-Aug-1882 Morton [a] W3-1 (Friendly)
99 Wed-24-May-1882 Partick [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
98 Sat-13-May-1882 Partick [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
97 Sat-06-May-1882 Cartvale [h] D2-2 (Friendly)
96 Sat-29-Apr-1882 Vale of Leven [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
95 Sat-22-Apr-1882 Clyde [h] W6-0 (Friendly)
94 Sat-15-Apr-1882 Kilmarnock [h] W8-3 (Friendly)
93 Thu-13-Apr-1882 Dundee Select [h] W4-2 (Friendly)
92 Sat-08-Apr-1882 Clarkston [h] W3-0 (Friendly)
91 Thu-06-Apr-1882 St Bernard's [a] L2-5 (Friendly)
90 Sat-18-Mar-1882 Vale of Teith [h] W5-1 (Friendly)
89 Sat-11-Mar-1882 Yoker [a] W5-0 (Yoker Cup Final)
88 Sat-04-Mar-1882 Cowlairs [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
87 Sat-11-Feb-1882 King's Park [h] W10-0 (Friendly)
86 Sat-28-Jan-1882 Brittania [h] W10-0 (Yoker Cup Semi Final)
85 Sat-21-Jan-1882 Partick [h] W5-2 (Friendly)
84 Tue-03-Jan-1882 Angus [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
83 Sat-31-Dec-1881 Glasgow Thistle [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
82 Sat-03-Dec-1881 Queen's Park [a] L0-10 (Scottish Cup 5th Round)
81 Sat-19-Nov-1881 Mavisbank [h] W3-0 (Friendly)
80 Sat-12-Nov-1881 Glasgow Thistle [a] W1-0 (Scottish Cup 4th Round)
79 Sat-05-Nov-1881 Petershill FC [h] W3-2 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round replay)
78 Sat-29-Oct-1881 Petershill FC [h] V2-0 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round replay - voided game)
77 Sat-22-Oct-1881 Petershill FC [a] D2-2 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round)
76 Thu-20-Oct-1881 Strathmore [a] W4-1 (Friendly)
75 Thu-13-Oct-1881 Strathmore [h] W12-1 (Friendly)
74 Sat-08-Oct-1881 2nd Queen's Park [h] W3-0 (Friendly)
73 Sat-01-Oct-1881 Pilgrims [h] V3-1 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round - voided game)
72 Sat-17-Sep-1881 Clyde [a] L1-6 (Friendly)
71 Sat-10-Sep-1881 Mavisbank [a] W3-1 (Scottish Cup 1st Round)
70 Sat-03-Sep-1881 Jamestown [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
69 Sat-16-Apr-1881 Glasgow Thistle [a] L1-4 (Royal Standard and Grand National Halls Cup Semi
68 Sat-02-Apr-1881 Harmonic [h] W4-0 (Royal Standard and Grand National Halls Cup Quarter Final)
67 Sat-19-Mar-1881 Yoker [a] W1-0 (Yoker Cup Final)
66 Sat-12-Mar-1881 Cambuslang [h] W5-1 (Friendly)
65 Sat-19-Feb-1881 Ardrossan Seafield [a] L1-2 (Friendly)
64 Sat-05-Feb-1881 Dalmuir Thistle [h] W1-0 (Yoker Cup Semi Final)
63 Sat-08-Jan-1881 Windsor [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
62 Sat-11-Dec-1880 Helensburgh Victoria [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
61 Sat-04-Dec-1880 Govan [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
60 Sat-23-Oct-1880 Rangers [a] L0-3 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round)
59 Sat-16-Oct-1880 Cambuslang [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
58 Sat-02-Oct-1880 Jordanhill [a] W1-0 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round)
57 Sat-25-Sep-1880 Partick [a] L1-5 (Friendly)
56 Sat-11-Sep-1880 Harmonic [h] W2-1 (Friendly)
55 Sat-04-Sep-1880 South Western [h] W3-1 (Friendly)
54 Sat-21-Aug-1880 Pollok FC [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
53 Sat-20-Mar-1880 Renfrew Ramblers [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
52 Sat-06-Mar-1880 Barrhead Rangers [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
51 Sat-28-Feb-1880 Ardayre [a] W6-1 (Friendly)
50 Sat-07-Feb-1880 Kelvinside [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
49 Sat-31-Jan-1880 Pollok FC [h] W8-0 (Friendly)
48 Sat-24-Jan-1880 2nd Queen's Park [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
47 Sat-17-Jan-1880 Possilpark [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
46 Sat-13-Dec-1879 King's Park [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
45 Sat-22-Nov-1879 Orient [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
44 Sat-08-Nov-1879 Renfrew Ramblers [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
43 Sat-01-Nov-1879 Fullerton [a] L0-1 (Friendly)
42 Sat-25-Oct-1879 Kelvinside [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
41 Sat-11-Oct-1879 Windsor [a] D3-3 (Friendly)
40 Sat-27-Sep-1879 Barrhead Rangers [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
39 Sat-20-Sep-1879 Possil Bluebell [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
38 Sat-13-Sep-1879 Possilpark [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
37 Sat-06-Sep-1879 Ardayre [h] W7-0 (Friendly)
36 Sat-17-May-1879 Violet [a] W3-2 (Friendly)
35 Sat-05-Apr-1879 Marchton [n] W1-0 (West Of Scotland Cup Final)
34 Sat-29-Mar-1879 Wellpark [n] W2-1 (West Of Scotland Cup Semi Final replay)
33 Sat-22-Mar-1879 Wellpark [a] D1-1 (West Of Scotland Cup Semi Final)
32 Sat-08-Mar-1879 Violet [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
31 Sat-08-Feb-1879 Upper Clydesdale [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
30 Sat-28-Dec-1878 Thornliebank Rainbow [a] W2-1 (West Of Scotland Cup 2nd Round)
29 Sat-07-Dec-1878 Petershill FC [h] W3-0 (Friendly)
28 Sat-30-Nov-1878 Roseberry [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
27 Sat-23-Nov-1878 Dumbarton Albion [a] W3-0 (Friendly)
26 Sat-09-Nov-1878 Vale of Clyde [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
25 Sat-26-Oct-1878 Cowlairs [h] L1-2 (Friendly)
24 Sat-19-Oct-1878 Dennistoun [a] W6-3 (West Of Scotland Cup 1st Round)
23 Sat-05-Oct-1878 Parkholm [h] W7-0 (Friendly)
22 Sat-21-Sep-1878 Springvale [h] W2-0 (Friendly)
21 Sat-07-Sep-1878 Violet [h] D1-1 (Friendly)
20 Sat-30-Mar-1878 Violet [h] D0-0 (Friendly)
19 Sat-23-Mar-1878 Kerrland [h] L2-3 (West Of Scotland Cup Quarter Final)
18 Sat-16-Mar-1878 Springvale [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
17 Sat-23-Feb-1878 Huntingdon [h] W4-1 (West Of Scotland Cup 3rd Round)
16 Sat-09-Feb-1878 Camphill [h] W3-0 (Friendly)
15 Sat-19-Jan-1878 Cowlairs [h] W4-1 (West Of Scotland Cup 1st Round)
14 Sat-15-Dec-1877 Camden [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
13 Sat-08-Dec-1877 Levern [h] L0-2 (Friendly)
12 Sat-17-Nov-1877 2nd 10th D.R.V. [a] D1-1 (Friendly)
11 Sat-27-Oct-1877 Paperstainers [a] W2-0 (Friendly)
10 Sat-20-Oct-1877 Huntingdon [h] W4-0 (Friendly)
9 Sat-29-Sep-1877 Kerrland [a] L0-2 (Friendly)
8 Sat-22-Sep-1877 Camden [a] L1-3 (Friendly)
7 Sat-02-Jun-1877 Smithfield [a] W1-0 (Friendly)
6 Sat-19-May-1877 Partick Ramblers [a] W4-0 (Friendly)
5 Mon-14-May-1877 Smithfield [a] W5-0 (Friendly)
4 Sat-01-Apr-1876 Whiteinch Thistle [h] W3-0 (Friendly)
3 Sat-25-Mar-1876 Smithfield [a] W2-1 (Friendly)
2 Sat-18-Mar-1876 Jordanhill [h] W1-0 (Friendly)
1 Sat-19-Feb-1876 Valencia [h] W1-0 (Friendly)

© The Thistle Archive 2015-2024. All rights reserved. Third-party trademarks and content are the property of their respective owners, and subject to their own copyright terms and conditions. See the website links provided in each case.