Every Partick Thistle Penalty (taken)
Every penalty (taken)
compiled from our All Games criteria; see also Penalty Thistle, Yes!
# Jagsman Penalty Match media-report.png
800 Brian Graham cp.png 09.03.2024 Queen's Park [a] D2-2 (SPFL Championship - game 27) 2-2, pen 70 mins
799 Brian Graham cp.png 17.02.2024 Inverness Caledonian Thistle [a] D3-3 (SPFL Championship - game 23) 2-2, pen 77 mins
798 Brian Graham cp.png 08.12.2023 Raith Rovers [a] L3-4 (SPFL Championship - game 15) 2-2, pen 59 mins
797 Steven Lawless up.png 04.11.2023 Arbroath [a] W3-1 (SPFL Championship - game 12) saved @ 1-0, 51 mins
796 Steven Lawless cp.png 27.10.2023 Queen's Park [a] D2-2 (SPFL Championship - game 10) 1-0, pen 45+2 mins
795 Steven Lawless cp.png 09.09.2023 Queen of the South [h] L2-3 (Challenge Cup 3rd Round) 1-1, pen 11 mins
794 Brian Graham cp.png 29.07.2023 The Spartans [h] W2-1 (League Cup Group B - game 4) 2-1, pen 88 mins
793 Kevin Holt cp.png 12.02.2023 Rangers [a] L2-3 (Scottish Cup 5th Round) 1-0, pen 35 mins
792 Steven Lawless cp.png 07.01.2023 Greenock Morton [h] W2-1 (SPFL Championship - game 21) 1-0, pen 51 mins
791 Aaron Muirhead up.png 22.10.2022 Queen's Park [h] L0-4 (SPFL Championship - game 11) missed target @ 0-0, 22 mins
790 Kevin Holt up.png 01.10.2022 Greenock Morton [h] W5-1 (SPFL Championship - game 8) missed target @ 3-1, 59 mins
789 Kevin Holt cp.png 19.08.2022 Inverness Caledonian Thistle [h] W4-1 (SPFL Championship - game 4) 3-1, pen 59 mins
788 Anton Dowds cp.png 21.06.2022 Alloa Athletic [a] W3-1 (Friendly) 3-1, pen 84 mins
787 Kevin Holt cp.png 08.03.2022 Queen of the South [h] W1-0 (SPFL Championship - game 27) 1-0, pen 82 mins
786 Brian Graham up.png 22.02.2022 Greenock Morton [h] L0-1 (SPFL Championship - game 23) saved @ 0-0, 56 mins
785 Brian Graham cp.png 09.02.2022 Inverness Caledonian Thistle [a] D3-3 (SPFL Championship - game 22) 3-2, pen 72 mins
784 Brian Graham cp.png 26.06.2021 Kelty Hearts [a] W3-2 (Friendly) 3-2, pen 70 mins
783 Brian Graham up.png 05.12.2020 Dumbarton [h] D0-0 (SPFL League One - game 7) saved @ 0-0, 41 mins
782 Brian Graham cp.png 21.11.2020 East Fife [h] W2-0 (SPFL League One - game 5) 1-0, pen 17 mins
781 Brian Graham up.png 07.11.2020 Falkirk [h] D2-2 (SPFL League One - game 4) saved @ 0-1, 15 mins
780 Salim Kouider-Aissa up.png 02.10.2020 Heart of Midlothian [h] L0-2 (Friendly) saved @ 0-0, 27 mins
779 Stuart Bannigan up.png 10.03.2020 Dunfermline Athletic [h] D1-1 (SPFL Championship - game 27) saved @ 0-0, 18 mins
778 Stuart Bannigan cp.png 07.03.2020 Dundee United [a] D1-1 (SPFL Championship - game 26) 1-1, pen 52 mins
777 Stuart Bannigan cp.png 18.01.2020 Celtic [h] L1-2 (Scottish Cup 4th Round) 1-2, pen 90+3 mins
776 Stuart Bannigan cp.png 04.01.2020 Alloa Athletic [a] D1-1 (SPFL Championship - game 20) 1-1, pen 74 mins
775 Stuart Bannigan up.png 04.01.2020 Alloa Athletic [a] D1-1 (SPFL Championship - game 20) saved @ 0-1, 71 mins
774 Stuart Bannigan cp.png 26.10.2019 Arbroath [h] L1-3 (SPFL Championship - game 10) 1-1, pen 59 mins
773 Stuart Bannigan cp.png 31.08.2019 Ayr United [h] L2-3 (SPFL Championship - game 4) 1-0, pen 14 mins
772 Stuart Bannigan cp.png 04.05.2019 Queen of the South [a] W3-0 (SPFL Championship - game 36) 3-0, pen 73 mins
771 Kris Doolan cp.png 15.12.2018 Alloa Athletic [h] D2-2 (SPFL Championship - game 17) 1-0, pen 18 mins
770 Blair Spittal up.png 10.11.2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle [h] L0-1 (SPFL Championship - game 13) saved @ 0-1, 75 mins
769 Miles Storey up.png 15.09.2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle [a] L2-3 (SPFL Championship - game 5) saved @ 0-3, 41 mins
768 Conor Sammon up.png 20.05.2018 Livingston [h] L0-1 (SPFL Premiership play-off Final, 2nd leg) saved @ 0-1, 90+1 mins
767 Conor Sammon cp.png 28.04.2018 St Johnstone [a] D1-1 (SPFL Premiership - game 35) 1-1, pen 89 mins
766 Conor Sammon cp.png 24.02.2018 Hamilton Academical [a] L1-2 (SPFL Premiership - game 28) 1-0, pen 9 mins
765 Conor Sammon cp.png 23.01.2018 Celtic [h] L1-2 (SPFL Premiership - game 23) 1-0, pen 34 mins
764 Steven Lawless cp.png 08.08.2017 St Johnstone [a] W3-0 (League Cup 2nd Round) 1-0, pen 50 mins
763 Sean Welsh cp.png 22.10.2016 Ross County [h] D1-1 (SPFL Premiership - game 9) 1-0, pen 24 mins
762 Sean Welsh cp.png 09.08.2016 Dundee United [a] L1-3 (League Cup 2nd Round) 1-3, pen 65 mins
761 Sean Welsh cp.png 26.07.2016 Stenhousemuir [a] W4-1 (League Cup Group E - game 3) 2-0, pen 22 mins
760 Sean Welsh cp.png 12.03.2016 Celtic [h] L1-2 (SPFL Premiership - game 29) 1-2, pen 85 mins
759 Kris Doolan up.png 13.09.2014 Inverness Caledonian Thistle [h] W3-1 (SPFL Premiership - game 5) saved @ 3-1, 90 mins
758 Kallum Higginbotham cp.png 27.07.2014 Glentoran [a] W3-1 (Friendly) 3-1, pen 86 mins
757 Kallum Higginbotham cp.png 15.02.2014 Motherwell [a] L3-4 (SPFL Premiership - game 26) 2-2, pen 66 mins
756 Aaron Muirhead cp.png 23.11.2013 Dundee United [a] L1-4 (SPFL Premiership - game 14) 1-1, pen 57 mins
755 Aaron Muirhead cp.png 21.09.2013 Kilmarnock [h] D1-1 (SPFL Premiership - game 7) 1-0, pen 11 mins
754 Aaron Muirhead cp.png 27.08.2013 Cowdenbeath [h] W3-1 (League Cup 2nd Round) 3-1, pen 114 mins
753 Aaron Muirhead cp.png 16.08.2013 Heart of Midlothian [h] D1-1 (SPFL Premiership - game 3) 1-0, pen 85 mins
752 Aaron Muirhead up.png 07.04.2013 Queen of the South [n] L*1-1 (Challenge Cup Final) aet; * L5-6 pens saved @ 0-1, 118 mins
751 Aaron Muirhead cp.png 23.03.2013 Livingston [h] W6-1 (SFL First Division - game 27) 1-0, pen 19 mins
750 Aaron Muirhead cp.png 19.02.2013 Hamilton Academical [h] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 22) 1-0, pen 55 mins
749 Ross Forbes up.png 01.12.2012 Dunfermline Athletic [h] L0-1 (Scottish Cup 4th Round) saved @ 0-1, 70 mins
748 Aaron Muirhead cp.png 20.10.2012 Airdrie United [h] W7-0 (SFL First Division - game 9) 2-0, pen 11 mins
747 Aaron Muirhead cp.png 22.09.2012 Cowdenbeath [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 6) 1-0, pen 25 mins
746 Sean Welsh cp.png 22.07.2012 Everton XI [h] W3-1 (ARR Craib Cup Final) 2-0, pen 48 mins
745 Paul Cairney cp.png 21.04.2012 Dundee [a] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 34) 3-0, pen 90 mins
744 Paul Cairney up.png 21.04.2012 Dundee [a] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 34) saved @ 1-0, 52 mins
743 Paul Cairney up.png 10.03.2012 Falkirk [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 27) saved @ 1-1, 73 mins
742 Paul Cairney cp.png 21.02.2012 Ayr United [h] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 23) 3-1, pen 81 mins
741 Paul Cairney cp.png 29.10.2011 Dundee [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 11) 1-0, pen 25 mins
740 Kris Doolan cp.png 17.09.2011 Ayr United [h] W4-0 (SFL First Division - game 6) 4-0, pen 90 mins
739 Paul Cairney cp.png 10.09.2011 Ross County [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 5) 1-2, pen 73 mins
738 Kris Doolan up.png 13.08.2011 Falkirk [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 2) missed target @ 1-2, 63 mins
737 Kieran Burns cp.png 19.07.2011 Dumbarton [a] L1-4 (Friendly) 1-1, pen 61 mins
736 Kris Doolan cp.png 07.05.2011 Raith Rovers [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 36) 2-0, pen 78 mins
735 Kris Doolan cp.png 16.04.2011 Ross County [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 32) 1-0, pen 3 mins
734 Kris Doolan cp.png 22.03.2011 Stirling Albion [a] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 27) 3-0, pen 73 mins
733 Liam Buchanan cp.png 15.01.2011 Stirling Albion [h] W6-1 (SFL First Division - game 17) 3-0, pen 50 mins
732 Liam Buchanan up.png 03.04.2010 Airdrie United [a] L0-2 (SFL First Division - game 31) missed target @ 0-0, 60 mins
731 Steve Lovell up.png 26.12.2009 Queen of the South [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 18) saved @ 1-1, 66 mins
730 Liam Buchanan cp.png 01.08.2009 Berwick Rangers [h] W5-1 (League Cup 1st Round) 4-0, pen 81 mins
729 Paul Cairney cp.png 11.07.2009 Stirling Albion [a] D1-1 (Friendly) 1-1, pen 80 mins
728 Liam Buchanan cp.png 25.04.2009 Livingston [h] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 34) 1-0, pen 90 mins
727 Gary Harkins cp.png 14.03.2009 Dunfermline Athletic [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 29) 1-0, pen 18 mins
726 Gary Harkins cp.png 28.02.2009 Livingston [a] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 26) 1-0, pen 18 mins
725 Gary Harkins cp.png 03.01.2009 Clyde [a] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 20) 2-1, pen 32 mins
724 Gary Harkins cp.png 29.11.2008 Stirling Albion [a] W3-2 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) 2-0, pen 33 mins
723 Gary Harkins cp.png 01.11.2008 Queen of the South [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 12) 2-0, pen 87 mins
722 Gary Harkins cp.png 26.08.2008 Dundee [a] W2-1 (League Cup 2nd Round) 2-1, pen 87 mins
721 Simon Lynch cp.png 05.07.2008 Blyth Spartans [a] W3-1 (Friendly) 2-1, pen 29 mins
720 Simon Donnelly up.png 13.04.2008 Rangers [h] L0-2 (Scottish Cup Quarter Final replay) missed target @ 0-2, 48 mins
719 Liam Buchanan cp.png 19.01.2008 Hamilton Academical [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 22) 3-0, pen 54 mins
718 Scott Chaplain up.png 22.12.2007 Greenock Morton [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 18) saved @ 0-1, 68 mins
717 Mark Roberts up.png 26.09.2007 Aberdeen [h] L0-2 (League Cup 3rd Round) missed target @ 0-0, 14 mins
716 Mark Roberts up.png 17.03.2007 Hamilton Academical [h] L0-2 (SFL First Division - game 29) saved @ 0-1, 57 mins
715 Mark Roberts cp.png 27.01.2007 Queen of the South [a] L3-4 (SFL First Division - game 23) 2-4, pen 85 mins
714 Mark Roberts up.png 18.11.2006 Hamilton Academical [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 13) saved @ 1-0, 37 mins
713 Mark Roberts cp.png 18.11.2006 Hamilton Academical [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 13) 1-0, pen 9 mins
712 Mark Roberts cp.png 28.10.2006 Dundee [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 11) 3-1, pen 74 mins
711 Simon Donnelly cp.png 09.09.2006 St Johnstone [h] L1-5 (SFL First Division - game 5) 1-4, pen 77 mins
710 Mark Roberts up.png 12.08.2006 Airdrie United [h] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 2) saved @ 1-0, 20 mins
709 Mark Roberts cp.png 15.07.2006 Lancaster City [a] W2-1 (Friendly) 2-1, pen 70 mins
708 Mark Roberts cp.png 03.05.2006 Stranraer [a] W3-1 (Scottish First Division play-off Semi Final, 1st leg) 3-1, pen 75 mins
707 Mark Roberts cp.png 01.04.2006 Alloa Athletic [h] L2-3 (SFL Second Division - game 32) 2-2, pen 68 mins
706 Mark Roberts up.png 18.02.2006 Peterhead [a] L1-2 (SFL Second Division - game 25) missed target @ 0-1, 33 mins
705 Mark Roberts cp.png 04.02.2006 Inverness Caledonian Thistle [a] D2-2 (Scottish Cup 4th Round) 2-2, pen 90+3 mins
704 Scott McCulloch cp.png 31.12.2005 Dumbarton [a] W2-1 (SFL Second Division - game 19) 2-1, pen 39 mins
703 Mark Roberts cp.png 26.11.2005 Forfar Athletic [a] W3-2 (SFL Second Division - game 15) 1-0, pen 26 mins
702 Mark Roberts cp.png 22.11.2005 Albion Rovers [a] W3-1 (Scottish Cup 1st Round replay) 3-1, pen 84 mins
701 Sean Kilgannon up.png 05.11.2005 Raith Rovers [a] D1-1 (SFL Second Division - game 13) missed target @ 1-1, 66 mins
700 Sean Kilgannon cp.png 17.09.2005 Gretna [a] D2-2 (SFL Second Division - game 6) 2-2, pen 89 mins
699 Sean Kilgannon cp.png 30.08.2005 St Johnstone [h] L*4-4 (Challenge Cup 2nd Round) aet; * L7-8 pens 4-3, pen 117 mins
698 Grant Murray cp.png 05.03.2005 Falkirk [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 28) 1-2, pen 28 mins
697 Derek Fleming up.png 11.09.2004 St Mirren [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 6) missed target @ 1-1, 68 mins
696 Derek Fleming cp.png 24.08.2004 Stenhousemuir [a] W5-2 (League Cup 2nd Round) 3-0, pen 38 mins
695 Jamie Mitchell up.png 31.07.2004 Brechin City [h] W3-0 (Challenge Cup 1st Round) saved @ 0-0, 12 mins
694 James Grady cp.png 15.05.2004 Kilmarnock [h] D2-2 (Scottish Premier League - game 38) 2-2, pen 90 mins
693 James Grady up.png 15.05.2004 Kilmarnock [h] D2-2 (Scottish Premier League - game 38) saved @ 0-1, 19 mins
692 Andy Thomson cp.png 27.03.2004 Hibernian [h] D1-1 (Scottish Premier League - game 30) 1-1, pen 70 mins
691 Jamie Mitchell up.png 20.03.2004 Dunfermline Athletic [a] L0-1 (Scottish Premier League - game 29) saved @ 0-1, 36 mins
690 James Grady cp.png 10.01.2004 Greenock Morton [a] W3-0 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) 3-0, pen 90 mins
689 James Grady cp.png 10.01.2004 Greenock Morton [a] W3-0 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) 2-0, pen 53 mins
688 James Grady cp.png 27.12.2003 Dunfermline Athletic [h] W4-1 (Scottish Premier League - game 18) 2-0, pen 56 mins
687 James Grady cp.png 02.08.2003 Crusaders [a] W3-0 (Friendly) 2-0, pen 77 mins
686 James Grady cp.png 02.08.2003 Crusaders [a] W3-0 (Friendly) 1-0, pen 51 mins
685 Alex Burns cp.png 10.05.2003 Aberdeen [a] L1-2 (Scottish Premier League - game 36) 1-0, pen 17 mins
684 Alex Burns cp.png 02.01.2003 Motherwell [a] D2-2 (Scottish Premier League - game 24) 2-1, pen 49 mins
683 Jamie Mitchell cp.png 05.10.2002 Dunfermline Athletic [a] L1-4 (Scottish Premier League - game 10) 1-1, pen 61 mins
682 Jamie Mitchell cp.png 17.08.2002 Livingston [h] D2-2 (Scottish Premier League - game 3) 2-1, pen 64 mins
681 Gerry Britton up.png 17.11.2001 Clyde [a] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 15) missed target @ 0-1, 30 mins
680 Gerry Britton cp.png 10.11.2001 Falkirk [h] W5-1 (SFL First Division - game 14) 3-1, pen 59 mins
679 Scott McLean cp.png 26.09.2001 Inverness Caledonian Thistle [a] L*3-3 (League Cup 2nd Round) aet; * L2-4 pens 3-2, pen 114 mins
678 Scott McLean cp.png 04.08.2001 St Mirren [h] D3-3 (SFL First Division - game 1) 1-1, pen 21 mins
677 Barry Elliot up.png 28.07.2001 Notts County [h] L0-1 (Friendly) missed target @ 0-1, 2nd half
676 Alan Morgan cp.png 18.07.2001 Alan Morgan Select [h] W5-1 (Alan Morgan Testimonial) 5-1, pen 2nd half
675 Barry Elliot cp.png 18.07.2001 Alan Morgan Select [h] W5-1 (Alan Morgan Testimonial) 2-0, pen 1st half
674 Scott McLean cp.png 28.10.2000 Berwick Rangers [a] W2-1 (SFL Second Division - game 12) 2-1, pen 79 mins
673 Scott McLean cp.png 30.09.2000 Forfar Athletic [h] D1-1 (SFL Second Division - game 8) 1-0, pen 50 mins
672 Ian Cameron [i] up.png 08.08.2000 Airdrieonians [h] L1-2 (League Cup 1st Round) saved @ 0-1, 56 mins
671 Derek McWilliams cp.png 25.03.2000 Queen of the South [a] D1-1 (SFL Second Division - game 30) 1-1, pen 47 mins
670 Danny Lennon up.png 18.03.2000 Hamilton Academical [a] W1-0 (SFL Second Division - game 28) missed target @ 1-0, 70 mins
669 Des McKeown up.png 27.11.1999 Stirling Albion [h] W1-0 (SFL Second Division - game 16) saved @ 0-0, 2nd half
668 Robert Dunn up.png 02.10.1999 Stirling Albion [a] L1-3 (SFL Second Division - game 9) saved @ 1-3, 2nd half
667 Albert Craig up.png 11.09.1999 Clyde [a] L0-2 (SFL Second Division - game 6) saved @ 0-1, 36 mins
666 Martin Lauchlan cp.png 08.05.1999 Queen of the South [a] D2-2 (SFL Second Division - game 36) 1-0, pen 4 mins
665 Paul McDonald cp.png 01.05.1999 Forfar Athletic [h] W1-0 (SFL Second Division - game 35) 1-0, pen 79 mins
664 Robert Dunn up.png 27.02.1999 Forfar Athletic [a] L1-2 (SFL Second Division - game 27) saved @ 1-1, 58 mins
663 Robert Dunn cp.png 23.01.1999 Dunfermline Athletic [h] L1-2 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) 1-2, pen 43 mins
662 Alan Morgan up.png 11.10.1998 Forfar Athletic [h] W2-0 (SFL Second Division - game 10) missed target @ 2-0, 47 mins
661 Alan Morgan cp.png 26.09.1998 Arbroath [h] W2-0 (SFL Second Division - game 8) 2-0, pen 46 mins
660 Alan Morgan cp.png 29.08.1998 Clyde [a] W2-1 (SFL Second Division - game 4) 1-0, pen 30 mins
659 Alan Morgan cp.png 22.08.1998 Queen of the South [h] D2-2 (SFL Second Division - game 3) 1-0, pen 27 mins
658 Alan Morgan cp.png 27.07.1998 Walsall [h] D1-1 (Friendly) 1-0, pen 37 mins
657 Jered Stirling cp.png 02.05.1998 Dundee [a] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 35) 2-0, pen 18 mins
656 Jered Stirling cp.png 28.03.1998 Raith Rovers [h] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 31) 1-1, pen 50 mins
655 Martin Lauchlan up.png 07.02.1998 Raith Rovers [a] L0-2 (SFL First Division - game 24) saved @ 0-2, 87 mins
654 Alan Morgan up.png 10.01.1998 Stirling Albion [h] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 21) saved @ 1-3, 84 mins
653 Alan Morgan cp.png 13.12.1997 Raith Rovers [h] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 17) 1-3, pen 80 mins
652 Jimmy Boyle up.png 13.12.1997 Raith Rovers [h] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 17) missed target @ 0-0, 17 mins
651 Jimmy Boyle cp.png 22.11.1997 St Mirren [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 14) 2-2, pen 90 mins
650 Jimmy Boyle up.png 15.11.1997 Stirling Albion [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 13) saved @ 1-2, 88 mins
649 Jered Stirling cp.png 25.10.1997 Hamilton Academical [h] D3-3 (SFL First Division - game 10) 2-1, pen 33 mins
648 Jered Stirling cp.png 25.10.1997 Hamilton Academical [h] D3-3 (SFL First Division - game 10) 1-1, pen 20 mins
647 Jered Stirling cp.png 04.10.1997 Falkirk [h] L3-4 (SFL First Division - game 8) 1-3, pen 55 mins
646 Peter Hetherston up.png 02.08.1997 Hamilton Academical [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 1) saved @ 0-1, 20 mins
645 David Farrell up.png 10.05.1997 St Mirren [a] L0-2 (SFL First Division - game 36) saved @ 0-2, 2nd half
644 Derek McWilliams cp.png 03.05.1997 Falkirk [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 35) 2-1, pen 67 mins
643 Gareth Evans up.png 19.04.1997 Stirling Albion [a] L0-2 (SFL First Division - game 33) saved @ 0-0, 43 mins
642 Jered Stirling cp.png 22.02.1997 Falkirk [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 27) 1-0, pen 4 mins
641 Jered Stirling cp.png 04.01.1997 Stirling Albion [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 20) 1-1, pen 61 mins
640 Jered Stirling cp.png 01.01.1997 Clydebank [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 19) 3-1, pen 77 mins
639 Jered Stirling cp.png 26.12.1996 Dundee [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 18) 1-1, pen 69 mins
638 Jered Stirling cp.png 16.11.1996 Clydebank [a] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 13) 3-1, pen 90 mins
637 Jered Stirling cp.png 31.08.1996 St Mirren [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 3) 1-1, pen 26 mins
636 Jered Stirling cp.png 27.08.1996 Hamilton Academical [h] W2-1 (Challenge Cup 2nd Round) 2-0, pen 70 mins
635 Gareth Evans cp.png 13.08.1996 Forfar Athletic [h] W3-0 (League Cup 2nd Round) 2-0, pen 60 mins
634 Jered Stirling cp.png 13.08.1996 Forfar Athletic [h] W3-0 (League Cup 2nd Round) 1-0, pen 47 mins
633 Ian Cameron [i] cp.png 16.05.1996 Dundee United [a] L1-2 (Scottish Premier Division/First Division play-off, 2nd leg) 1-0, pen 72 mins
632 Albert Craig cp.png 04.10.1995 Kilmarnock [h] D1-1 (SFL Premier Division - game 6) 1-0, pen 20 mins
631 Derek McWilliams up.png 23.09.1995 Raith Rovers [a] L1-3 (SFL Premier Division - game 4) saved @ 1-3, 2nd half
630 Albert Craig cp.png 30.08.1995 Livingston [a] W2-1 (League Cup 3rd Round) 2-1, pen 2nd half
629 Albert Craig cp.png 30.08.1995 Livingston [a] W2-1 (League Cup 3rd Round) 1-1, pen 2nd half
628 Wayne Foster cp.png 01.04.1995 Hibernian [h] D2-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 28) 2-2, pen 86 mins
627 Chic Charnley cp.png 16.08.1994 Brechin City [h] W5-0 (League Cup 2nd Round) 4-0, pen 71 mins
626 Chic Charnley cp.png 19.03.1994 Dundee United [a] D2-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 32) 1-0, pen 14 mins
625 Albert Craig cp.png 04.12.1993 Dundee [h] W3-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 21) 3-1, pen 2nd half
624 Ian Cameron [i] cp.png 03.04.1993 Dundee [a] W1-0 (SFL Premier Division - game 37) 1-0, pen 33 mins
623 Ian Cameron [i] cp.png 09.03.1993 Airdrieonians [a] D2-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 33) 1-0, pen 30 mins
622 Don McVicar up.png 09.01.1993 Cowdenbeath [h] L0-1 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) saved @ 0-1, 56 mins
621 George Shaw up.png 10.10.1992 Airdrieonians [a] D2-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 12) saved @ 0-0, 8 mins
620 George Shaw cp.png 29.08.1992 Dundee [h] W6-3 (SFL Premier Division - game 6) 4-2, pen 2nd half
619 Gerry Britton up.png 19.08.1992 St Johnstone [a] L*2-2 (League Cup 3rd Round) aet; * L3-4 pens saved @ 2-2, 112 mins
618 Gerry Britton cp.png 15.08.1992 Heart of Midlothian [a] L1-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 4) 1-1, pen 2nd half
617 Colin McGlashan cp.png 25.04.1992 Meadowbank Thistle [h] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 43) 1-1, pen 29 mins
616 Colin McGlashan cp.png 08.02.1992 Montrose [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 32) 1-0, pen 59 mins
615 Colin McGlashan cp.png 26.10.1991 Ayr United [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 14) 1-0, pen 4 mins
614 Colin McGlashan cp.png 12.10.1991 Morton [h] L3-4 (SFL First Division - game 12) 1-0, pen 22 mins
613 Jim Duffy cp.png 07.09.1991 Ayr United [a] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 6) 2-0, pen 30 mins
612 Jim Duffy cp.png 29.07.1991 Ross County [a] W1-0 (Friendly) 1-0, pen 79 mins
611 Chic Charnley cp.png 09.03.1991 Raith Rovers [a] W5-1 (SFL First Division - game 26) 3-1, pen 43 mins
610 Jim Duffy cp.png 30.01.1991 Falkirk [a] L3-4 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round replay) 1-1, pen 40 mins
609 Jim Duffy cp.png 19.01.1991 Clydebank [a] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 21) 2-2, pen 84 mins
608 Jim Duffy cp.png 19.01.1991 Clydebank [a] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 21) 1-1, pen 37 mins
607 Chic Charnley cp.png 24.11.1990 Meadowbank Thistle [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 16) 1-0, pen 36 mins
606 Calum Campbell cp.png 02.10.1990 Airdrieonians [a] L1-2 (Challenge Cup 1st Round) 1-1, pen 47 mins
605 Chic Charnley up.png 15.09.1990 Clydebank [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 4) saved @ 0-1, 52 mins
604 Chic Charnley cp.png 08.09.1990 Falkirk [a] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 3) 1-0, pen 2nd half
603 Chic Charnley cp.png 01.09.1990 Brechin City [h] D3-3 (SFL First Division - game 2) 2-2, pen 61 mins
602 Kevin Straiton cp.png 07.08.1990 Tarff Rovers [a] W10-1 (Friendly) 9-1, pen 2nd half
601 Chic Charnley cp.png 07.08.1990 Tarff Rovers [a] W10-1 (Friendly) 6-1, pen 44 mins
600 Chic Charnley cp.png 04.08.1990 Ness [a] W6-0 (Friendly) 4-0, pen 2nd half
599 Johnny Flood cp.png 14.03.1990 Hamilton Academical [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 31) 4-1, pen 74 mins
598 Chic Charnley cp.png 20.01.1990 Aberdeen [h] L2-6 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) 2-1, pen 36 mins
597 Chic Charnley cp.png 09.01.1990 Morton [h] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 24) 1-1, pen 18 mins
596 Calum Campbell cp.png 02.01.1990 Clyde [a] D3-3 (SFL First Division - game 22) 3-3, pen 80 mins
595 Chic Charnley cp.png 25.11.1989 Airdrieonians [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 17) 1-1, pen 61 mins
594 Chic Charnley cp.png 11.11.1989 Hamilton Academical [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 15) 3-1, pen 75 mins
593 Chic Charnley cp.png 28.10.1989 St Johnstone [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 13) 1-2, pen 90+2 mins
592 Chic Charnley up.png 21.10.1989 Alloa Athletic [h] D3-3 (SFL First Division - game 12) unconverted @ 3-3, 88 mins
591 Chic Charnley cp.png 05.09.1989 Raith Rovers [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 5) 3-1, pen 85 mins
590 Chic Charnley cp.png 02.09.1989 Forfar Athletic [a] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 4) 3-0, pen 2nd half
589 Chic Charnley cp.png 02.09.1989 Forfar Athletic [a] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 4) 1-0, pen 12 mins
588 Chic Charnley cp.png 14.02.1989 Ayr United [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 27) 1-1, pen 35 mins
587 Jim Kerr cp.png 17.12.1988 Queen of the South [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 19) 1-1, pen 75 mins
586 Gerry McCoy up.png 17.12.1988 Queen of the South [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 19) saved @ 0-1, 39 mins
585 Gerry McCoy cp.png 10.12.1988 Meadowbank Thistle [a] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 18) 2-0, pen 2nd half
584 Gerry McCoy cp.png 19.11.1988 Ayr United [a] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 15) 1-0, pen 15 secs
583 John Mitchell up.png 08.10.1988 Clydebank [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 9) saved @ 1-1, 90 mins
582 Eddie Gallagher cp.png 17.09.1988 Ayr United [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 6) 1-0, pen 11 mins
581 Johnny Flood up.png 20.08.1988 Kilmarnock [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 2) saved @ 0-0, 24 mins
580 Kenny Watson up.png 30.04.1988 Airdrieonians [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 43) saved @ 0-1, 37 mins
579 Willie McGuire cp.png 09.04.1988 Meadowbank Thistle [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 40) 2-0, pen 57 mins
578 John McNaught cp.png 26.03.1988 Clyde [h] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 38) 1-0, pen 20 mins
577 John McNaught cp.png 22.03.1988 Dumbarton [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 37) 1-0, pen 41 mins
576 Willie McGuire cp.png 27.02.1988 Clydebank [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 34) 3-0, pen 83 mins
575 Ian McDonald up.png 10.02.1988 Forfar Athletic [h] W3-0 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round replay) unconverted @ 0-0, 16 mins
574 Ian McDonald cp.png 23.01.1988 Meadowbank Thistle [a] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 31) 1-3, pen 70 mins
573 Ian McDonald up.png 01.01.1988 Clyde [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 28) saved @ 1-0, 48 mins
572 Ian McDonald cp.png 07.11.1987 Clyde [h] L1-4 (SFL First Division - game 19) 1-2, pen 43 mins
571 Ian McDonald cp.png 03.11.1987 Kilmarnock [h] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 18) 1-0, pen 38 mins
570 Ian McDonald cp.png 29.09.1987 Kilmarnock [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 11) 1-1, pen 90 mins
569 Ian McDonald cp.png 26.09.1987 Forfar Athletic [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 10) 1-1, pen 54 mins
568 Ian McDonald cp.png 29.08.1987 Clyde [a] L1-4 (SFL First Division - game 5) 1-0, pen 12 mins
567 Kenny Watson up.png 15.08.1987 Raith Rovers [h] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 3) saved @ 0-0, 90 mins
566 Kenny Watson cp.png 11.08.1987 Airdrieonians [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 2) 1-1, pen 1st half
565 Kenny Watson cp.png 28.03.1987 Clyde [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 38) 1-1, pen 80 mins
564 Kenny Watson up.png 03.02.1987 Motherwell [a] L1-3 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) missed target @ 0-1, 21 mins
563 Kenny Watson up.png 13.12.1986 Forfar Athletic [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 24) unconverted @ 1-0, 70 mins
562 Kenny Watson cp.png 29.11.1986 Kilmarnock [a] L2-3 (SFL First Division - game 22) 1-0, pen 22 mins
561 Kenny Watson cp.png 15.11.1986 East Fife [h] D3-3 (SFL First Division - game 20) 3-3, pen 90 mins
560 Kenny Watson cp.png 01.11.1986 Airdrieonians [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 18) 2-0, pen 26 mins
559 Kenny Watson cp.png 11.10.1986 Queen of the South [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 14) 1-0, pen 80 mins
558 Ian McDonald cp.png 03.05.1986 Brechin City [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 39) 1-0, pen 9 mins
557 Kenny Watson cp.png 09.04.1986 Clyde [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 35) 2-1, pen 78 mins
556 Kenny Watson cp.png 02.04.1986 Falkirk [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 33) 2-2, pen 66 mins
555 Kenny Watson cp.png 01.02.1986 Ayr United [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 23) 2-1, pen 65 mins
554 John Donnelly up.png 25.01.1986 Airdrieonians [a] D0-0 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) saved @ 0-0, 68 mins
553 John Donnelly cp.png 23.11.1985 Hamilton Academical [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 16) 2-0, pen 46 mins
552 John Donnelly cp.png 19.10.1985 Brechin City [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 11) 1-0, pen 9 mins
551 John Donnelly cp.png 28.09.1985 Falkirk [a] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 8) 2-1, pen 35 mins
550 John Donnelly cp.png 24.08.1985 Airdrieonians [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 3) 1-1, pen 62 mins
549 John Donnelly cp.png 11.05.1985 Hamilton Academical [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 39) 1-0, pen 24 mins
548 Kenny Watson cp.png 02.03.1985 St Johnstone [h] W6-2 (SFL First Division - game 29) 5-2, pen 86 mins
547 Kenny Watson cp.png 02.03.1985 St Johnstone [h] W6-2 (SFL First Division - game 29) 3-1, pen 62 mins
546 Gordon Dalziel up.png 24.11.1984 St Johnstone [h] L3-7 (SFL First Division - game 16) saved @ 3-5, 74 mins
545 Gordon Dalziel cp.png 10.11.1984 Meadowbank Thistle [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 14) 1-0, pen 50 mins
544 Ian Cochrane cp.png 18.08.1984 Clyde [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 2) 1-0, 71 mins
543 Iain Jardine cp.png 12.05.1984 Falkirk [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 39) 1-1, pen 60 mins
542 Kenny Watson up.png 21.04.1984 Airdrieonians [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 36) saved @ 0-0, 30 mins
541 Kenny Watson cp.png 10.03.1984 Meadowbank Thistle [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 29) 1-0, pen 20 mins
540 Jamie Doyle up.png 04.02.1984 Falkirk [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 24) missed target @ 2-1, 74 mins
539 Iain Jardine cp.png 19.11.1983 Raith Rovers [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 15) 1-0, pen 35 mins
538 Maurice Johnston cp.png 10.05.1983 Queen's Park [h] W2-0 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final) 1-0, pen 42 mins
537 Maurice Johnston cp.png 16.04.1983 Falkirk [h] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 35) 3-2, pen 86 mins
536 Maurice Johnston cp.png 16.04.1983 Falkirk [h] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 35) 1-0, pen 24 mins
535 Maurice Johnston cp.png 26.03.1983 Ayr United [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 31) 3-0, pen 60 mins
534 Donald Park cp.png 28.02.1983 Clyde [a] W6-0 (Scottish Cup 4th Round replay) 5-0, pen 76 mins
533 Kenny Watson up.png 19.02.1983 Clyde [h] D2-2 (Scottish Cup 4th Round) saved @ 0-0, 51 mins
532 Kenny Watson cp.png 23.10.1982 Dumbarton [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 11) 1-0, pen 2nd half
531 Maurice Johnston up.png 04.09.1982 Dunfermline Athletic [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 1) unconverted @ 1-1, 2nd half
530 Kenny Watson cp.png 28.08.1982 East Stirlingshire [h] W4-2 (League Cup Section 7 - game 5) 3-1, pen 44 mins
529 Kenny Watson cp.png 10.04.1982 Morton [h] W4-0 (SFL Premier Division - game 28) 4-0, pen 75 mins
528 Kenny Watson up.png 20.03.1982 Rangers [a] L1-4 (SFL Premier Division - game 25) missed target @ 1-4, 90 mins
527 Kenny Watson cp.png 20.02.1982 Celtic [a] D2-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 21) 2-0, pen 73 mins
526 Kenny Watson cp.png 17.10.1981 Hibernian [h] W1-0 (SFL Premier Division - game 8) 1-0, pen 75 mins
525 Kenny Watson up.png 22.08.1981 Motherwell [a] W1-0 (League Cup Section 4 - game 5) unconverted @ 1-0, 87 mins
524 Willie Gibson cp.png 08.08.1981 Motherwell [h] W2-0 (League Cup Section 4 - game 1) 2-0, pen 2nd half
523 Ian McDonald cp.png 28.07.1981 Fort William [a] W11-1 (Friendly) pen 2nd half
522 Donald Park cp.png 28.07.1981 Fort William [a] W11-1 (Friendly) pen 2nd half
521 Kenny Watson cp.png 28.07.1981 Fort William [a] W11-1 (Friendly) 2-0, pen 27 mins
520 Kenny Watson cp.png 03.01.1981 Heart of Midlothian [h] W1-0 (SFL Premier Division - game 22) 1-0, pen 18 mins
519 Kenny Watson cp.png 20.12.1980 Aberdeen [h] D1-1 (SFL Premier Division - game 19) 1-0, pen 8 mins
518 Donald Park up.png 16.02.1980 Queen of the South [a] W3-1 (Scottish Cup 4th Round) missed target @ 2-1, 2nd half
517 Donald Park cp.png 15.12.1979 Celtic [a] L1-5 (SFL Premier Division - game 17) 1-5, pen 87 mins
516 Colin McAdam up.png 01.12.1979 Hibernian [a] L1-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 16) saved @ 0-2, 67 mins
515 Colin McAdam cp.png 27.10.1979 Morton [h] L1-4 (SFL Premier Division - game 11) 1-1, pen 33 mins
514 Colin McAdam cp.png 25.08.1979 Rangers [h] W2-1 (SFL Premier Division - game 3) 2-0, pen 76 mins
513 Colin McAdam cp.png 11.08.1979 Aberdeen [h] W1-0 (SFL Premier Division - game 1) 1-0, pen 90 mins
512 Colin McAdam cp.png 07.08.1979 Dunfermline Athletic [a] W1-0 (Anglo-Scottish Cup Preliminary Round, 2nd leg) 1-0, pen 82 mins
511 Dougie Somner up.png 23.05.1979 Rangers [a] L0-1 (SFL Premier Division - game 36) saved @ 0-1, 84 mins
510 Dougie Somner cp.png 24.02.1979 Airdrieonians [h] W3-0 (Scottish Cup 4th Round) 3-0, pen 70 mins
509 Dougie Somner cp.png 19.02.1979 Stirling Albion [a] W2-0 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) 1-0, pen 55 mins
508 Dougie Somner up.png 21.10.1978 Motherwell [h] W2-0 (SFL Premier Division - game 10) saved @ 0-0, 45 mins
507 Dougie Somner cp.png 30.09.1978 Aberdeen [a] D1-1 (SFL Premier Division - game 7) 1-0, pen 43 mins
506 Dougie Somner cp.png 23.09.1978 Celtic [h] L2-3 (SFL Premier Division - game 6) 2-1, pen 39 mins
505 Dougie Somner cp.png 09.09.1978 Heart of Midlothian [h] W3-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 4) 3-0, pen 55 mins
504 Dougie Somner cp.png 04.08.1978 Buckie Thistle [a] W3-1 (Friendly) 1-1, pen 10 mins
503 Dougie Somner cp.png 31.07.1978 Brora Rangers [a] W5-0 (Friendly) 2-0, pen 48 mins
502 John Craig cp.png 04.02.1978 St Mirren [a] D1-1 (SFL Premier Division - game 22) 1-0, pen 54 mins
501 Dougie Somner cp.png 17.12.1977 Dundee United [a] D2-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 17) 1-0, pen 16 mins
500 Dougie Somner cp.png 19.11.1977 Hibernian [a] W3-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 14) 3-2, pen 70 mins
499 Dougie Somner cp.png 13.08.1977 Ayr United [h] D2-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 1) 2-1, pen 40 mins
498 Dougie Somner cp.png 06.08.1977 Ross County [a] W4-1 (Friendly) 2-0, pen 2nd half
497 Alan Hansen cp.png 19.03.1977 Ayr United [a] D1-1 (SFL Premier Division - game 27) 1-1, pen 52 mins
496 Alan Hansen cp.png 15.03.1977 Rangers [h] W4-3 (SFL Premier Division - game 26) 4-3, pen 85 mins
495 Dougie Somner up.png 09.03.1977 Celtic [a] L1-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 25) saved @ 0-1, 49 mins
494 Dougie Somner up.png 08.11.1976 Orient [h] L0-1 (Anglo-Scottish Cup Semi Final, 1st leg) saved @ 0-1, 66 mins
493 Dougie Somner cp.png 06.11.1976 Ayr United [a] L1-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 9) 1-2, pen 85 mins
492 Dougie Somner cp.png 02.10.1976 Aberdeen [h] D2-2 (SFL Premier Division - game 5) 1-1, pen 24 mins
491 Alan Hansen cp.png 21.08.1976 Dundee [a] W2-0 (League Cup Section 1 - game 3) 2-0, pen 59 mins
490 Joe Craig up.png 24.04.1976 Kilmarnock [h] D2-2 (Friendly) saved @ 1-2, 86 mins
489 Joe Craig cp.png 24.04.1976 Kilmarnock [h] D2-2 (Friendly) 1-2, pen 73 mins
488 Dougie Somner up.png 03.04.1976 Forfar Athletic [h] W4-2 (Spring Cup Section 3 - game 5) saved @ 0-0, 21 mins
487 Dougie Somner cp.png 07.02.1976 Morton [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 24) 2-0, pen 82 mins
486 Dougie Somner up.png 24.01.1976 Albion Rovers [a] W2-1 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) saved @ 1-1, 65 mins
485 Dougie Somner up.png 22.11.1975 St Mirren [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 13) saved @ 1-1, 65 mins
484 Joe Craig cp.png 15.11.1975 East Fife [h] W5-0 (SFL First Division - game 12) 5-0, pen 89 mins
483 Dougie Somner cp.png 20.09.1975 Dumbarton [a] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 4) 2-0, pen 37 mins
482 Dougie Somner cp.png 10.09.1975 Clydebank [h] W4-0 (League Cup Quarter Final, 1st leg) 4-0, pen 82 mins
481 Joe Craig up.png 05.08.1975 Clydebank [a] D1-1 (Friendly) saved @ 0-0, 1st half
480 Joe Craig cp.png 30.07.1975 Ross County [a] W4-0 (Stan Sokolowski & Ian Greig Benefit) 2-0, pen 47 mins
479 Joe Craig up.png 26.04.1975 Clyde [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 34) saved @ 0-0, 1 min
478 Ronnie Glavin cp.png 12.10.1974 Dumbarton [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 7) 1-0, pen 21 mins
477 Ronnie Glavin cp.png 10.08.1974 Arbroath [h] W4-0 (League Cup Section 1 - game 1) 1-0, pen 15 mins
476 Ronnie Glavin up.png 07.05.1973 Aalborg Boldspilklub [a] W4-1 (Friendly) saved @ 4-1, 80 mins
475 Ronnie Glavin cp.png 28.04.1973 St Johnstone [a] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 34) 3-1, pen 2nd half
474 Ronnie Glavin cp.png 28.02.1973 Dumbarton [h] W3-1 (Scottish Cup 4th Round replay) 1-0, pen 20 mins
473 Ronnie Glavin cp.png 13.01.1973 Airdrieonians [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 21) 1-0, pen 28 mins
472 Alex Forsyth cp.png 09.09.1972 Rangers [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 2) 1-0, pen 30 mins
471 Alex Forsyth cp.png 04.09.1972 Rot-Weiss Essen [h] W3-2 (Friendly) 3-2, pen 73 mins
470 Alex Forsyth cp.png 12.08.1972 Cowdenbeath [a] W5-1 (League Cup Section 1 - game 1) 2-1, pen 18 mins
469 Charlie Smith cp.png 20.07.1972 Västerhaninge [a] W11-1 (July Cup Group 2 - game 3) pen
468 Charlie Smith cp.png 20.07.1972 Västerhaninge [a] W11-1 (July Cup Group 2 - game 3) pen
467 Alex Forsyth up.png 22.04.1972 Heart of Midlothian [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 33) saved @ 2-1, 2nd half
466 Alex Forsyth cp.png 04.03.1972 Aberdeen [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 26) 1-0, pen 10 mins
465 Alex Forsyth cp.png 03.01.1972 Airdrieonians [h] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 19) 1-1, pen 30 mins
464 Alex Forsyth cp.png 16.10.1971 St Johnstone [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 7) 1-1, pen 64 mins
463 Jimmy Bone up.png 06.09.1971 Alloa Athletic [h] W4-1 (League Cup Supplementary Round, 1st leg) saved @ 4-1, 87 mins
462 Jimmy Bone cp.png 28.08.1971 Arbroath [a] W4-2 (League Cup Section 7 - game 5) 4-2, pen 74 mins
461 Jimmy Bone cp.png 14.08.1971 Arbroath [h] W4-0 (League Cup Section 7 - game 1) 4-0, pen 31 mins
460 Jimmy Bone cp.png 24.04.1971 Stranraer [h] W3-0 (SFL Second Division - game 36) 1-0, pen 42 mins
459 Charlie Smith cp.png 30.03.1971 Celtic [h] L3-4 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final) 3-4, pen 84 mins
458 Ronnie Glavin cp.png 20.03.1971 Albion Rovers [h] W3-0 (SFL Second Division - game 28) 3-0, pen 82 mins
457 Ronnie Glavin cp.png 05.12.1970 Arbroath [a] W2-0 (SFL Second Division - game 15) 2-0, pen 72 mins
456 Jimmy Bone cp.png 23.09.1970 Dumbarton [a] L2-3 (League Cup Quarter Final, 2nd leg) 2-3, pen 86 mins
455 Charlie Smith cp.png 15.09.1970 Queen's Park [a] D1-1 (SFL Second Division - game 4) 1-1, pen 80 mins
454 Jimmy Bone cp.png 12.09.1970 East Stirlingshire [h] W5-0 (SFL Second Division - game 3) 2-0, pen 6 mins
453 Jimmy Bone cp.png 31.08.1970 Stranraer [h] W2-1 (League Cup Supplementary Round, 1st leg) 1-0, pen 7 mins
452 Jimmy Bone cp.png 29.08.1970 Stenhousemuir [h] W4-0 (SFL Second Division - game 1) pen
451 Jimmy Bone cp.png 05.08.1970 Tranmere Rovers [h] D2-2 (Friendly) 2-1, pen 70 mins
450 John Flanagan up.png 07.02.1970 St Johnstone [h] W4-3 (SFL First Division - game 20) saved @ 1-3, 50 mins
449 John Flanagan cp.png 13.01.1970 Queen of the South [a] W4-0 (Friendly) 4-0, pen 83 mins
448 John Flanagan up.png 03.09.1969 St Johnstone [a] L2-5 (SFL First Division - game 2) saved @ 2-5, 2nd half
447 John Flanagan cp.png 11.08.1969 Rangers [h] L2-3 (Glasgow Cup Final replay) 2-3, pen 87 mins
446 John Flanagan cp.png 01.03.1969 Heart of Midlothian [h] W5-1 (SFL First Division - game 25) 2-1, pen 41 mins
445 John Flanagan cp.png 11.02.1969 Raith Rovers [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 23) 2-1, pen 89 mins
444 Jimmy Bone up.png 02.01.1969 Clyde [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 18) saved @ 0-0, 6 mins
443 Jimmy Bone cp.png 14.09.1968 Clyde [h] W4-0 (SFL First Division - game 2) 4-0, pen 71 mins
442 Tommy Rae cp.png 23.03.1968 Falkirk [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 29) 2-0, pen 77 mins
441 Tommy Rae cp.png 10.02.1968 Dundee United [h] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 24) 1-0, pen 70 mins
440 Tommy Rae cp.png 30.09.1967 Hibernian [a] L1-5 (SFL First Division - game 4) 1-1, pen 38 mins
439 John Flanagan up.png 28.04.1967 Ayr United [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 33) saved @ 2-1, 39 mins
438 John Flanagan cp.png 28.04.1967 Ayr United [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 33) 1-0, pen 13 mins
437 John Flanagan up.png 11.02.1967 Dunfermline Athletic [h] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 22) saved @ 0-0, 44 mins
436 John Flanagan cp.png 14.01.1967 St Mirren [a] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 19) 2-0, pen 20 mins
435 Tommy Gibb up.png 26.11.1966 Falkirk [h] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 12) missed target @ 1-0, 55 mins
434 John Flanagan up.png 29.10.1966 Dundee [h] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 8) saved @ 0-0, 65 mins
433 John Flanagan cp.png 01.10.1966 St Mirren [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 4) 2-2, pen 83 mins
432 George Muir up.png 20.08.1966 Motherwell [a] L0-4 (League Cup Section 3 - game 3) missed target @ 0-2, 49 mins
431 George Muir cp.png 11.04.1966 Clyde [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 29) pen
430 Tommy Rae up.png 04.09.1965 St Johnstone [a] L0-2 (League Cup Section 3 - game 6) saved @ 0-2, 74 mins
429 Tommy Ewing cp.png 23.04.1965 Hibernian [h] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 34) 1-1, pen 1st half
428 Tommy Ewing cp.png 15.03.1965 Clyde [h] L1-3 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final replay) pen
427 Tommy Ewing cp.png 27.02.1965 Motherwell [a] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 25) pen
426 Tommy Ewing cp.png 13.02.1965 Third Lanark [a] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 24) pen
425 Tommy Ewing up.png 02.01.1965 Rangers [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 19) missed target @ 1-1, 88 mins
424 Tommy Ewing cp.png 29.08.1964 Heart of Midlothian [a] L3-4 (League Cup Section 3 - game 6) 3-4, pen 84 mins
423 John Harvey up.png 27.05.1964 Aberdeen [a] L1-3 (Summer Cup Semi Final, 2nd leg) saved @ 1-1, 61 mins
422 John Harvey cp.png 15.05.1964 Third Lanark [h] W7-2 (Summer Cup Section 2 - game 5) 1-0, pen 2 mins
421 John Harvey up.png 13.05.1964 St Mirren [a] W3-0 (Summer Cup Section 2 - game 4) missed target @ 1-0, 58 mins
420 John Harvey cp.png 27.03.1964 Falkirk [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 31) 2-0, pen 29 mins
419 John Harvey cp.png 18.11.1963 Spartak ZJŠ Brno [h] W3-2 (Inter-Cities Fairs Cup 2nd Round, 1st leg) 2-0, pen 34 mins
418 John Harvey cp.png 30.09.1963 Glentoran [h] W3-0 (Inter-Cities Fairs Cup 1st Round, 2nd leg) 3-0, pen 74 mins
417 John Harvey cp.png 07.09.1963 Third Lanark [a] L2-3 (SFL First Division - game 2) 1-1, pen 28 mins
416 Sandy Brown cp.png 28.08.1963 Falkirk [h] W3-2 (League Cup Section 1 - game 5) 2-1, pen 33 mins
415 Sandy Brown cp.png 27.04.1963 Third Lanark [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 31) 1-0, pen 28 mins
414 Sandy Brown up.png 25.03.1963 St Mirren [h] L0-1 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round replay) unconverted @ 0-1, 77 mins
413 Sandy Brown cp.png 14.03.1963 Arbroath [a] W3-2 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round 2nd replay) 1-1, pen 25 mins
412 Sandy Brown cp.png 13.03.1963 Arbroath [a] D2-2 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round replay) 1-1, pen 1st half
411 Sandy Brown up.png 02.03.1963 St Mirren [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 19) saved @ 1-1, 60 mins
410 Sandy Brown up.png 08.12.1962 Hibernian [a] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 15) missed target @ 1-0, 65 mins
409 Sandy Brown cp.png 01.12.1962 Airdrieonians [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 14) 2-0, pen 36 mins
408 Sandy Brown cp.png 10.11.1962 Dundee [h] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 11) 1-0, pen 80 mins
407 Martin Ferguson cp.png 08.09.1962 Clyde [h] W5-1 (SFL First Division - game 2) 2-0, pen 13 mins
406 Sandy Brown up.png 31.03.1962 Leicester City [a] L1-2 (Friendly) missed target @ 1-0, 1st half
405 Joe McBride up.png 17.03.1962 St Mirren [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 29) missed target @ 0-1, 48 mins
404 Joe McBride cp.png 10.01.1962 Hibernian [a] W3-2 (Scottish Cup 1st Round replay) 1-0, pen 3 mins
403 Tommy Ewing up.png 14.10.1961 Falkirk [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 7) missed target @ 0-0, 44 mins
402 Tommy Ewing cp.png 16.09.1961 Third Lanark [a] L2-4 (SFL First Division - game 3) 1-3, pen 50 mins
401 George Smith cp.png 26.08.1961 Celtic [a] L2-3 (League Cup Section 1 - game 4) pen
400 Joe McBride up.png 24.04.1961 Third Lanark [a] L2-5 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final) missed target @ 0-0, 1st half
399 Joe McBride cp.png 22.04.1961 Aberdeen [h] L3-4 (SFL First Division - game 33) 3-4, pen 85 mins
398 Sandy Brown up.png 22.04.1961 Aberdeen [h] L3-4 (SFL First Division - game 33) saved @ 1-2, 45 mins
397 Alex Wright up.png 08.04.1961 Raith Rovers [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 31) saved @ 2-1, 2nd half
396 Neil Duffy up.png 30.03.1961 East Stirlingshire [a] W7-1 (Friendly) unconverted, 1st half
395 Joe McBride up.png 30.03.1961 East Stirlingshire [a] W7-1 (Friendly) unconverted, 1st half
394 Alex Wright cp.png 25.03.1961 Airdrieonians [a] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 29) pen 65 mins
393 Alex Wright up.png 18.03.1961 Celtic [h] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 28) saved @ 0-0, 12 mins
392 Alex Wright cp.png 11.02.1961 East Fife [a] W3-1 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round) 2-1, pen 52 mins
391 Alex Wright cp.png 24.12.1960 Kilmarnock [h] L2-3 (SFL First Division - game 17) 1-1, pen 26 mins
390 Davie McParland up.png 03.12.1960 Raith Rovers [a] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 14) saved @ 0-0, 12 mins
389 Davie McParland cp.png 19.11.1960 Airdrieonians [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 12) 2-2, pen 75 mins
388 Frank Donlevy up.png 15.10.1960 St Mirren [a] L0-5 (SFL First Division - game 7) saved @ 0-4, 2nd half
387 Frank Donlevy cp.png 24.08.1960 Rangers [a] L3-6 (SFL First Division - game 1) 1-1, pen 18 mins
386 Joe Hogan cp.png 07.05.1960 Clachnacuddin / Inverness Thistle XI [a] W4-0 (Friendly) 2-0, pen 74 mins
385 Frank Donlevy cp.png 16.04.1960 Ayr United [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 32) 1-0, pen 30 mins
384 Frank Donlevy cp.png 12.12.1959 St Mirren [h] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 16) 2-1, pen 59 mins
383 Frank Donlevy cp.png 21.10.1959 Dumbarton [a] L3-5 (Friendly) 2-3, pen 57 mins
382 Frank Donlevy cp.png 12.09.1959 Third Lanark [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 3) 1-0, pen 25 mins
381 Frank Donlevy cp.png 19.08.1959 Arbroath [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 1) 1-0, pen 20 mins
380 Frank Donlevy cp.png 30.04.1959 Queen's Park [h] W3-1 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final) 2-1, pen 2nd half
379 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 04.03.1959 Third Lanark [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 27) pen
378 Davie Mathers cp.png 11.10.1958 Raith Rovers [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 7) 2-2, pen 2nd half
377 Davie Mathers cp.png 13.09.1958 Rangers [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 3) 1-1, pen 37 mins
376 George Smith up.png 05.03.1958 Hibernian [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 25) saved @ 1-0, 43 mins
375 Tommy Ewing up.png 22.02.1958 Third Lanark [a] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 24) saved @ 1-0, 34 mins
374 Tommy Ewing cp.png 18.01.1958 Motherwell [h] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 22) 1-2, pen 37 mins
373 Jimmy Davidson up.png 30.11.1957 Kilmarnock [a] L1-4 (SFL First Division - game 13) saved @ 1-4, 70 mins
372 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 26.10.1957 Aberdeen [a] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 7) 3-1, pen 70 mins
371 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 19.10.1957 St Mirren [h] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 6) 2-0, pen 19 mins
370 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 27.04.1957 Ayr United [h] W5-1 (SFL First Division - game 33) 3-0, pen 25 mins
369 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 08.04.1957 Northampton Town [n] L1-2 (Tom Fowler / Ron Patterson Benefit) 1-0, pen 2nd half
368 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 30.03.1957 Dunfermline Athletic [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 27) 2-0, pen 74 mins
367 Davie Mathers cp.png 06.02.1957 St Mirren [h] D2-2 (Scottish Cup 5th Round replay) 2-1, pen 1st half
366 Alex Wright up.png 12.01.1957 Queen of the South [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 19) saved @ 2-1, 84 mins
365 Andy Kerr up.png 25.12.1956 Raith Rovers [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 14) missed target @ 0-0, 12 mins
364 Jimmy Davidson up.png 01.12.1956 Dunfermline Athletic [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 10) saved @ 1-1, 53 mins
363 Andy Kerr cp.png 17.11.1956 Hibernian [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 8) 1-0, pen 17 mins
362 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 18.08.1956 Hibernian [h] W4-1 (League Cup Section 4 - game 3) pen
361 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 11.08.1956 Falkirk [a] W2-0 (League Cup Section 4 - game 1) 1-0, pen 49 mins
360 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 31.12.1955 East Fife [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 16) 2-1, pen 55 mins
359 Jimmy Davidson up.png 10.12.1955 Airdrieonians [h] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 13) saved @ 1-2, 49 mins
358 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 12.11.1955 Stirling Albion [a] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 9) 4-2, pen 69 mins
357 Johnny MacKenzie up.png 22.10.1955 Falkirk [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 6) saved @ 0-1, 13 mins
356 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 08.10.1955 Kilmarnock [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 4) 1-0, pen 84 mins
355 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 24.08.1955 Queen's Park [h] W4-1 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final) pen
354 Andy Kerr up.png 02.04.1955 Dundee [h] W2-1 (SFL Division A - game 27) missed target @ 0-0, 45 mins
353 Jimmy Davidson up.png 26.02.1955 Motherwell [h] L0-1 (SFL Division A - game 22) missed target @ 0-1, 32 mins
352 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 01.01.1955 Clyde [a] D2-2 (SFL Division A - game 17) 2-2, pen 83 mins
351 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 25.12.1954 Heart of Midlothian [h] D4-4 (SFL Division A - game 16) 3-3, pen 81 mins
350 Jimmy Davidson up.png 18.12.1954 Hibernian [h] L0-3 (SFL Division A - game 15) missed target @ 0-3, 85 mins
349 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 30.10.1954 Aberdeen [h] W1-0 (SFL Division A - game 8) 1-0, pen 9 mins
348 Davie Mathers cp.png 16.10.1954 Rangers [h] L2-5 (SFL Division A - game 6) 2-2, pen 45 mins
347 Davie Mathers cp.png 16.10.1954 Rangers [h] L2-5 (SFL Division A - game 6) 1-2, pen 1st half
346 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 11.09.1954 Heart of Midlothian [a] L4-5 (SFL Division A - game 1) 3-5, pen 72 mins
345 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 11.09.1954 Heart of Midlothian [a] L4-5 (SFL Division A - game 1) 1-2, pen 20 mins
344 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 21.08.1954 Stirling Albion [a] W2-0 (League Cup Division A, Section C - game 3) 1-0, pen 45 mins
343 Andy Kerr cp.png 24.04.1954 Falkirk [h] W5-1 (SFL Division A - game 30) 3-1, pen 75 mins
342 Andy Kerr cp.png 19.04.1954 Heart of Midlothian [h] W2-1 (SFL Division A - game 29) 1-1, pen 38 mins
341 Bobby Howitt up.png 19.04.1954 Heart of Midlothian [h] W2-1 (SFL Division A - game 29) saved @ 0-1, 26 mins
340 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 27.02.1954 Buckie Thistle [h] W5-3 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) 5-2, pen 79 mins
339 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 27.02.1954 Buckie Thistle [h] W5-3 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) 3-2, pen 53 mins
338 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 23.01.1954 Raith Rovers [h] W5-3 (SFL Division A - game 19) 3-1, pen 44 mins
337 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 16.01.1954 Falkirk [a] D2-2 (SFL Division A - game 18) 1-1, pen 10 mins
336 Johnny MacKenzie cp.png 19.09.1953 Clyde [a] W4-0 (SFL Division A - game 2) 4-0, pen 66 mins
335 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 25.04.1953 Airdrieonians [h] W3-2 (SFL Division A - game 30) 2-2, pen 79 mins
334 Andy Kerr cp.png 14.03.1953 St Mirren [a] W3-2 (Friendly) pen 43 mins
333 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 14.02.1953 Motherwell [h] W4-2 (SFL Division A - game 21) 2-0, pen 23 mins
332 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 13.12.1952 Hibernian [h] W5-4 (SFL Division A - game 13) 4-2, pen 2nd half
331 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 20.08.1952 Clyde [h] W2-0 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final) 1-0, pen 16 mins
330 Jimmy Walker up.png 26.04.1952 Queen of the South [h] D1-1 (Friendly) saved @ 0-0, 31 mins
329 Johnny MacKenzie up.png 12.04.1952 Dundee [a] W2-0 (SFL Division A - game 30) unconverted @ 2-0, 75 mins
328 Alex Stott up.png 12.04.1952 Dundee [a] W2-0 (SFL Division A - game 30) saved @ 1-0, 54 mins
327 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 22.12.1951 Rangers [h] L1-3 (SFL Division A - game 15) 1-1, pen 60 mins
326 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 08.12.1951 Airdrieonians [h] W5-2 (SFL Division A - game 13) 1-2, pen 46 mins
325 Jimmy Davidson cp.png 29.09.1951 Motherwell [h] W2-1 (SFL Division A - game 4) 2-1, pen 82 mins
324 Alex Stott up.png 01.09.1951 Motherwell [a] L2-3 (League Cup Division A, Section B - game 6) saved @ 1-2, 67 mins
323 Alex Stott cp.png 29.08.1951 Stirling Albion [h] W2-0 (League Cup Division A, Section B - game 5) 1-0, pen 62 mins
322 ? up.png 27.06.1951 Inverness Thistle [a] D2-2 (Friendly) missed target @ 0-2, 1st half
321 Norrie McCredie cp.png 28.04.1951 Dundee [h] D1-1 (SFL Division A - game 30) 1-1, pen 22 mins
320 Adam Forsyth cp.png 26.03.1951 Celtic [n] W3-2 (Glasgow Cup Final replay) 2-2, pen 80 mins
319 Willie Crawford cp.png 24.03.1951 Third Lanark [a] L2-4 (SFL Division A - game 23) 1-0, pen 28 mins
318 Archie McCallum cp.png 21.10.1950 Heart of Midlothian [h] W5-2 (SFL Division A - game 6) 2-1, pen 40 mins
317 Norrie McCredie cp.png 06.09.1950 Third Lanark [h] W4-1 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final replay) 4-1, pen 61 mins
316 Norrie McCredie cp.png 06.09.1950 Third Lanark [h] W4-1 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final replay) 3-1, pen 51 mins
315 Alex Stott cp.png 01.05.1950 Queen's Park [h] W4-0 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final) 1-0, pen 31 mins
314 Archie McCallum up.png 25.03.1950 Falkirk [h] W3-1 (SFL Division A - game 26) saved @ 1-1, 55 mins
313 Hugh Brown cp.png 10.12.1949 Third Lanark [h] W5-1 (SFL Division A - game 13) 4-1, pen 75 mins
312 Norrie McCredie cp.png 01.10.1949 Stirling Albion [h] W4-1 (SFL Division A - game 3) 2-1, pen 68 mins
311 Norrie McCredie cp.png 13.04.1949 St Mirren [h] W3-0 (SFL Division A - game 28) pen
310 Tommy Wright cp.png 12.02.1949 Dundee [h] D4-4 (SFL Division A - game 22) 1-0, pen 1 min
309 Willie Sharp up.png 18.12.1948 Falkirk [h] D3-3 (SFL Division A - game 15) missed target @ 2-2, 2nd half
308 Tommy Wright cp.png 25.09.1948 East Fife [h] L2-5 (League Cup Division A, Section C - game 3) 2-0, pen 25 mins
307 Tommy Wright cp.png 21.08.1948 Clyde [h] W3-2 (SFL Division A - game 3) 2-2, pen 67 mins
306 Tommy Wright cp.png 09.04.1948 St Mirren [h] W3-1 (SFL Division A - game 29) 1-0, pen 3 mins
305 Tommy Wright cp.png 03.04.1948 Dundee [h] W6-2 (SFL Division A - game 28) 4-1, pen 58 mins
304 Tommy Wright cp.png 20.03.1948 Falkirk [a] W2-1 (SFL Division A - game 27) 2-0, pen 61 mins
303 Tommy Wright up.png 01.01.1948 Clyde [h] L1-2 (SFL Division A - game 18) saved @ 0-2, 57 mins
302 Tommy Wright cp.png 20.12.1947 Queen of the South [h] W4-0 (SFL Division A - game 16) 4-0, pen 63 mins
301 Tommy Wright cp.png 06.12.1947 Hibernian [h] D1-1 (SFL Division A - game 14) 1-1, pen 73 mins
300 Tommy Wright cp.png 15.11.1947 Celtic [h] L3-5 (SFL Division A - game 11) 1-0, pen 7 mins
299 Peter McKennan cp.png 18.10.1947 Heart of Midlothian [a] W2-1 (SFL Division A - game 7) 1-0, pen 32 mins
298 Willie Sharp up.png 18.10.1947 Heart of Midlothian [a] W2-1 (SFL Division A - game 7) saved @ 0-0, 1st half
297 Willie Sharp cp.png 20.05.1947 Norway XI [a] W2-1 (Friendly) 2-1, pen 55 mins
296 Hugh Brown up.png 07.05.1947 Rangers [a] L0-4 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final) unconverted @ 0-1, 44 mins
295 Willie Sharp cp.png 12.04.1947 Kilmarnock [h] W5-2 (SFL Division A - game 27) 2-2, pen 61 mins
294 Willie Sharp cp.png 05.04.1947 Ayr United [a] D2-2 (Friendly) 1-1, pen 28 mins
293 Willie Sharp cp.png 18.01.1947 St Mirren [a] W4-1 (SFL Division A - game 24) 3-1, pen 46 mins
292 Willie Sharp up.png 11.01.1947 Rangers [a] L0-4 (SFL Division A - game 23) saved @ 0-3, 76 mins
291 Willie Sharp cp.png 30.11.1946 Falkirk [h] W4-1 (SFL Division A - game 15) 2-0, pen 61 mins
290 Willie Sharp cp.png 30.09.1946 Rangers [h] W3-2 (SFL Division A - game 10) 3-2, pen 41 mins
289 Willie Sharp cp.png 17.08.1946 Morton [a] W4-3 (SFL Division A - game 3) 2-1, pen 49 mins
288 Jackie Husband up.png 16.03.1946 Hibernian [h] L0-1 (Southern League Cup Division A, Section C - game 4) missed target @ 0-0, 60 mins
287 Peter McKennan up.png 09.03.1946 Aberdeen [a] L1-2 (Southern League Cup Division A, Section C - game 3) missed target @ 1-2, 85 mins
286 Jackie Husband cp.png 24.11.1945 Hamilton Academical [h] W5-1 (Southern League, Division A - game 16) 5-1, pen 51 mins
285 Jackie Husband cp.png 27.10.1945 Kilmarnock [h] W5-3 (Southern League, Division A - game 12) 5-3, pen 85 mins
284 Bill Shankly cp.png 01.09.1945 Morton [h] D2-2 (Southern League, Division A - game 4) 2-0, pen 55 mins
283 Bill Shankly cp.png 26.05.1945 Dumbarton [h] D4-4 (Summer Cup 1st Round, 1st leg) 2-2, pen 31 mins
282 Jackie Husband up.png 02.04.1945 Rangers [h] L1-4 (Southern League - game 27) saved
281 Jackie Husband cp.png 17.03.1945 Falkirk [h] L1-2 (Southern League Cup Section B - game 4) 1-1, pen 54 mins
280 Bill Shankly cp.png 23.09.1944 Heart of Midlothian [h] W2-1 (Southern League - game 6) 1-1, pen 17 mins
279 Willie Sharp cp.png 03.06.1944 Third Lanark [h] W3-1 (Summer Cup 1st Round, 1st leg) 3-0, pen 39 mins
278 Bill Shankly cp.png 15.04.1944 Third Lanark [h] W4-2 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final) 3-2, pen 57 mins
277 Bill Shankly cp.png 18.12.1943 Morton [a] W2-1 (Southern League - game 18) 1-0, pen 33 mins
276 Willie Sharp up.png 13.11.1943 Third Lanark [h] W6-1 (Southern League - game 13) saved @ 2-0, 1st half
275 Willie Sharp cp.png 06.11.1943 Hibernian [h] W3-1 (Southern League - game 12) 2-0, pen 50 mins
274 Bill Shankly cp.png 16.10.1943 Falkirk [a] L3-4 (Southern League - game 9) 3-1, pen 50 mins
273 Peter Curran up.png 21.08.1943 Hamilton Academical [h] D2-2 (Southern League - game 2) unconverted
272 Peter McKennan cp.png 05.06.1943 Hibernian [h] L2-5 (Summer Cup 1st Round, 2nd leg) 2-5, pen 85 mins
271 Tom Mooney cp.png 26.12.1942 Hamilton Academical [h] D4-4 (Southern League - game 20) 3-2, pen 67 mins
270 Peter Curran cp.png 14.11.1942 Rangers [a] L1-4 (Southern League - game 14) 1-2, pen 61 mins
269 George Hamilton up.png 14.11.1942 Rangers [a] L1-4 (Southern League - game 14) unconverted @ 0-0, 1st half
268 Willie Sharp cp.png 07.11.1942 Albion Rovers [h] W6-2 (Southern League - game 13) 5-1, pen 61 mins
267 Peter Curran up.png 08.08.1942 Heart of Midlothian [h] D2-2 (Southern League - game 1) unconverted @ 1-2, 67 mins
266 Peter McKennan cp.png 22.11.1941 Albion Rovers [h] W5-1 (Southern League - game 16) 5-1, pen 74 mins
265 Alex Sharp cp.png 27.08.1941 Queen's Park [h] W5-3 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final) 4-2, pen 65 mins
264 Peter Curran up.png 23.08.1941 Heart of Midlothian [a] L1-4 (Southern League - game 3) missed target @ 1-3, 2nd half
263 Peter Curran cp.png 22.03.1941 Motherwell [h] D4-4 (Southern League Cup Section 1 - game 4) 3-4, pen 85 mins
262 Peter Curran cp.png 08.02.1941 Celtic [a] L1-5 (Southern League - game 26) 1-4, pen 62 mins
261 Peter Curran cp.png 26.10.1940 Airdrieonians [h] D3-3 (Southern League - game 12) 3-3, pen 2nd half
260 Peter Curran cp.png 12.10.1940 Motherwell [h] W3-0 (Southern League - game 10) 2-0, pen 2nd half
259 Peter Curran cp.png 28.09.1940 Queen's Park [a] D1-1 (Southern League - game 8) 1-1, pen 57 mins
258 Sammy Picken cp.png 10.04.1940 Queen's Park [h] W6-0 (Regional League, Western Division - game 22) 5-0, pen 2nd half
257 Sammy Picken cp.png 10.04.1940 Queen's Park [h] W6-0 (Regional League, Western Division - game 22) 4-0, pen 2nd half
256 John Wallace cp.png 16.03.1940 Airdrieonians [h] W3-2 (Regional League, Western Division - game 17) 3-1, pen 1st half
255 Sammy Picken cp.png 11.11.1939 Hamilton Academical [a] L4-6 (Regional League, Western Division - game 4) 1-1, pen 15 mins
254 Alex Elliott up.png 16.09.1939 Clyde [a] L1-3 (Friendly) saved @ 1-2, 2nd half
253 John Wallace cp.png 29.08.1939 Rangers [h] L1-4 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final) 1-2, pen 60 mins
252 Peter McKennan up.png 28.03.1939 Hibernian [h] W4-0 (SFL First Division - game 34) saved @ 2-0, 68 mins
251 Peter McKennan cp.png 11.03.1939 Motherwell [a] L3-4 (SFL First Division - game 32) 2-4, pen 56 mins
250 Peter McKennan cp.png 21.01.1939 Cowdenbeath [a] D3-3 (Scottish Cup 1st Round) 3-2, pen 67 mins
249 Peter McKennan cp.png 10.12.1938 Arbroath [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 20) 3-0, pen 82 mins
248 Peter McKennan cp.png 15.10.1938 Rangers [a] L1-4 (SFL First Division - game 12) 1-4, pen 88 mins
247 Peter McKennan cp.png 19.09.1938 Huddersfield Town [a] L3-5 (Friendly) 3-0, pen 25 mins
246 Peter McKennan cp.png 10.09.1938 Clyde [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 6) 2-1, pen 82 mins
245 John Wallace cp.png 09.04.1938 Hibernian [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 32) 1-0, pen 1st half
244 John Wallace cp.png 02.04.1938 St Mirren [h] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 31) 3-2, pen 78 mins
243 Peter McKennan up.png 12.03.1938 Celtic [h] L1-6 (SFL First Division - game 29) missed target @ 1-5, 80 mins
242 Peter McKennan cp.png 05.03.1938 Raith Rovers [h] L1-2 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) 1-2, pen 33 mins
241 Peter McKennan cp.png 26.02.1938 Falkirk [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 28) 1-1, pen 23 mins
240 Peter McKennan cp.png 03.01.1938 Rangers [a] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 21) 2-0, pen 57 mins
239 Peter McKennan cp.png 04.12.1937 Hibernian [h] W4-0 (SFL First Division - game 19) 3-0, pen 52 mins
238 Peter McKennan up.png 16.10.1937 Clyde [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 12) saved @ 4-0, 62 mins
237 Peter McKennan cp.png 16.10.1937 Clyde [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 12) 3-0, pen 44 mins
236 Stewart Calderwood up.png 04.09.1937 Arbroath [h] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 5) missed target @ 0-0, 1st half
235 Stewart Calderwood up.png 13.02.1937 Arbroath [h] W4-1 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round) saved @ 4-0, 60 mins
234 Peter McKennan up.png 26.12.1936 Kilmarnock [h] W4-0 (SFL First Division - game 23) saved @ 4-0, 88 mins
233 Stewart Calderwood cp.png 26.12.1936 Kilmarnock [h] W4-0 (SFL First Division - game 23) 2-0, pen 42 mins
232 Stewart Calderwood cp.png 19.12.1936 Hamilton Academical [a] L2-3 (SFL First Division - game 21) 2-2, pen 75 mins
231 Stewart Calderwood cp.png 12.12.1936 Hibernian [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 20) 2-2, pen 75 mins
230 Alex Elliott cp.png 28.09.1936 Clyde [h] W3-0 (Glasgow Cup Semi Final) 1-0, pen 59 mins
229 Stewart Calderwood cp.png 19.09.1936 Clyde [h] W6-0 (SFL First Division - game 9) 3-0, pen 71 mins
228 Stewart Calderwood cp.png 08.08.1936 Queen of the South [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 1) 2-0, pen 30 mins
227 Stewart Calderwood cp.png 23.11.1935 Airdrieonians [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 18) 2-1, pen 60 mins
226 Stewart Calderwood cp.png 19.10.1935 Ayr United [a] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 13) 1-2, pen 72 mins
225 Stewart Calderwood up.png 28.09.1935 Albion Rovers [h] W5-3 (SFL First Division - game 10) missed target @ 5-2, 2nd half
224 Stewart Calderwood cp.png 17.09.1935 Motherwell [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 8) 4-1, pen 88 mins
223 Stewart Calderwood up.png 17.09.1935 Motherwell [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 8) saved @ 1-1, 48 mins
222 Willie Miller up.png 06.05.1935 Rangers [h] W1-0 (Glasgow Charity Cup Semi Final) saved @ 1-0, 1st half
221 Willie Miller up.png 22.04.1935 Queen's Park [a] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 37) saved @ 1-2, 69 mins
220 Willie Miller cp.png 02.03.1935 Queen's Park [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 30) 1-1, pen 62 mins
219 George Cummings up.png 13.02.1935 Celtic [h] L1-3 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round replay) saved @ 0-0, 1st half
218 Willie Miller up.png 01.01.1935 Clyde [a] W4-3 (SFL First Division - game 23) saved @ 0-0, 9 mins
217 Johnny Ballantyne up.png 06.10.1934 Hamilton Academical [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 11) saved @ 0-1, 78 mins
216 Willie Miller up.png 22.09.1934 Heart of Midlothian [h] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 9) missed target @ 1-2, 2nd half
215 Willie Miller cp.png 05.09.1934 Buckie Thistle [a] W4-0 (Friendly) 2-0, pen 37 mins
214 Alex Elliott up.png 03.09.1934 North of Scotland Select [n] W3-1 (Friendly) unconverted @ 0-0, 12 mins
213 Willie Miller cp.png 07.04.1934 Dundee [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 35) 1-1, pen 65 mins
212 Willie Miller cp.png 31.03.1934 Cowdenbeath [h] W5-3 (SFL First Division - game 34) 4-2, pen 72 mins
211 Willie Miller cp.png 31.03.1934 Cowdenbeath [h] W5-3 (SFL First Division - game 34) 3-2, pen 70 mins
210 George Cummings up.png 23.12.1933 Hamilton Academical [h] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 21) unconverted @ 0-0, 1 min
209 Johnny Ballantyne up.png 02.12.1933 Dundee [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 19) saved @ 1-1, 85 mins
208 Johnny Ballantyne cp.png 19.08.1933 Kilmarnock [h] L2-3 (SFL First Division - game 2) 2-2, pen 52 mins
207 John Torbet cp.png 22.04.1933 St Mirren [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 37) 1-1, pen 1st half
206 John Torbet cp.png 15.03.1933 Queen's Park [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 31) 1-1, pen 67 mins
205 John Torbet cp.png 25.02.1933 Morton [a] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 28) 2-0, pen 1st half
204 John Torbet cp.png 17.12.1932 Third Lanark [a] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 18) 2-0, pen 75 mins
203 John Torbet cp.png 10.12.1932 St Mirren [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 17) 2-0, pen 35 mins
202 Johnny Ballantyne up.png 26.11.1932 Cowdenbeath [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 15) missed target @ 2-0, 53 mins
201 John Torbet cp.png 01.10.1932 Falkirk [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 9) 2-1, pen 85 mins
200 John Torbet cp.png 01.10.1932 Falkirk [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 9) 1-0, pen 15 mins
199 Johnny Ballantyne up.png 09.04.1932 Third Lanark [a] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 36) saved @ 0-0, 2nd half
198 Johnny Ballantyne cp.png 30.01.1932 Bo'ness [a] D2-2 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round) 1-1, pen 50 mins
197 John Torbet up.png 02.01.1932 Rangers [a] L0-4 (SFL First Division - game 25) missed target @ 0-4, 75 mins
196 John Torbet cp.png 26.12.1931 Falkirk [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 23) 1-0, pen 35 mins
195 John Torbet up.png 09.09.1931 Clyde [h] D1-1 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final) missed target @ 1-1, 75 mins
194 John Torbet cp.png 02.09.1931 Cowdenbeath [h] W5-1 (SFL First Division - game 7) 5-1, pen 81 mins
193 John Torbet cp.png 25.08.1931 Heart of Midlothian [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 5) 1-0, pen 5 mins
192 John Torbet up.png 22.08.1931 Dundee United [a] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 4) saved @ 0-1, 27 mins
191 John Torbet cp.png 07.06.1931 Aarhus [a] W5-0 (Friendly) 5-0, pen 70 mins
190 John Torbet cp.png 11.04.1931 Leith Athletic [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 35) 1-0, pen 10 mins
189 Fred Pope cp.png 17.01.1931 Royal Albert [h] W16-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round) 3-0, pen 1st half
188 John Torbet up.png 06.12.1930 Heart of Midlothian [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 17) missed target @ 1-1, 1st half
187 John Torbet up.png 29.11.1930 Leith Athletic [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 16) saved @ 0-0, 1 min
186 Alex Elliott up.png 15.11.1930 St Mirren [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 15) saved @ 2-1, 2nd half
185 John Torbet cp.png 01.11.1930 Celtic [a] L1-5 (SFL First Division - game 13) 1-3, pen 2nd half
184 John Torbet cp.png 27.08.1930 King's Park [a] D3-3 (Robert Baird Benefit) 3-3, pen 90 mins
183 ? up.png 03.06.1930 Brann [a] W2-0 (Friendly) saved @ 0-0, 20 mins
182 John Torbet cp.png 15.03.1930 Dundee United [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 32) 1-1, pen 87 mins
181 John Torbet cp.png 09.11.1929 Dundee United [a] L2-3 (SFL First Division - game 14) 2-1, pen 68 mins
180 John Torbet cp.png 05.10.1929 Kilmarnock [h] W3-2 (SFL First Division - game 9) 3-2, pen 89 mins
179 Harry Gibson cp.png 23.02.1929 Hamilton Academical [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 27) 2-2, pen 80 mins
178 John Torbet cp.png 19.01.1929 East Fife [a] W2-1 (Scottish Cup 1st Round) 2-1, pen 89 mins
177 John Torbet up.png 02.01.1929 Rangers [a] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 21) saved @ 0-1, 2nd half
176 John Torbet cp.png 11.12.1928 Rangers [n] W2-0 (Glasgow Dental Cup Final) 2-0, pen 42 mins
175 Bobby Grove cp.png 01.05.1928 Queen's Park [h] L1-2 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final) 1-1, pen 38 mins
174 Sandy Hair cp.png 02.04.1927 St Johnstone [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 34) 3-1, pen 2nd half
173 Willie Salisbury cp.png 08.02.1927 Queen's Park [h] L1-7 (SFL First Division - game 26) 1-5, pen 2nd half
172 Jimmy Gibson cp.png 06.11.1926 Aberdeen [a] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 13) 1-1, pen 1st half
171 John Torbet cp.png 30.10.1926 Clyde [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 12) 2-0, pen 1st half
170 Jimmy Gibson cp.png 09.10.1926 Cowdenbeath [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 9) 1-1, pen 1st half
169 Jimmy Gibson cp.png 02.10.1926 Hibernian [h] W5-1 (SFL First Division - game 8) 1-1, pen 19 mins
168 Jimmy Gibson cp.png 18.09.1926 Kilmarnock [h] W5-0 (SFL First Division - game 6) 3-0, pen 10 mins
167 John Torbet up.png 17.08.1926 King's Park [a] L0-1 (Stirling Charity Cup Final) unconverted @ 0-0
166 Jimmy Gibson cp.png 20.02.1926 St Mirren [a] L1-2 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) 1-0, pen 47 mins
165 Jimmy Gibson up.png 04.01.1926 Celtic [a] L0-3 (SFL First Division - game 22) saved @ 0-3, 2nd half
164 Jimmy Gibson cp.png 14.11.1925 Kilmarnock [h] L2-4 (SFL First Division - game 13) 2-4, pen 2nd half
163 Jimmy Gibson up.png 03.10.1925 Queen's Park [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 7) saved @ 0-0, 15 mins
162 Jimmy Gibson cp.png 26.09.1925 Hamilton Academical [h] D3-3 (SFL First Division - game 6) 2-0, pen 20 mins
161 John Miller cp.png 12.09.1925 Falkirk [h] L2-3 (SFL First Division - game 4) 1-0, pen 5 mins
160 Jimmy Gibson cp.png 15.08.1925 Cowdenbeath [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 1) 2-0, pen 1st half
159 Jimmy Gibson cp.png 15.08.1925 Cowdenbeath [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 1) 1-0, pen 1st half
158 Jimmy Gibson cp.png 31.01.1925 Ayr United [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 27) 2-0, pen 25 mins
157 Jimmy Gibson cp.png 20.12.1924 Falkirk [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 20) 2-0, pen 45 mins
156 Jimmy McMullan cp.png 29.09.1924 Third Lanark [a] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 8) 2-1, pen 46 mins
155 Jimmy Gibson up.png 13.09.1924 Raith Rovers [h] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 6) missed target @ 0-0, 2nd half
154 Jimmy McMullan cp.png 22.03.1924 Dundee [h] W5-2 (SFL First Division - game 32) 4-1, pen 2nd half
153 Alex Lambie cp.png 05.03.1924 Hamilton Academical [a] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 30) 1-3, pen 2nd half
152 Jimmy Gibson cp.png 01.03.1924 Celtic [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 29) 1-1, pen 1st half
151 Jimmy Gibson cp.png 20.11.1923 Glasgow Select [h] D4-4 (St Andrews Ambulance Association Benefit) 3-4, pen 53 mins
150 Jimmy Gibson up.png 17.11.1923 Hamilton Academical [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 15) missed target @ 0-1, 2nd half
149 Alex Lambie cp.png 10.11.1923 Aberdeen [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 14) 1-2, pen 75 mins
148 Jimmy Gibson cp.png 20.10.1923 Clyde [h] W6-1 (SFL First Division - game 11) 3-0, pen 50 mins
147 Jimmy Gibson cp.png 24.09.1923 Third Lanark [a] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 7) 2-0, pen 27 mins
146 Willie Salisbury up.png 03.02.1923 Dundee [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 25) saved @ 2-0, 88 mins
145 John Blair up.png 14.10.1922 Heart of Midlothian [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 9) saved @ 1-2, 2nd half
144 Jimmy McColl cp.png 15.11.1921 Clyde [h] W4-2 (Lord Provost's Rent Relief Fund Cup Quarter Final) 4-2, pen 2nd half
143 John Blair cp.png 07.09.1921 Hamilton Academical [a] L2-3 (SFL First Division - game 6) 1-2, pen 1st half
142 Joe Harris cp.png 30.08.1921 Aberdeen [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 4) 2-0, pen 90 mins
141 Willie Salisbury cp.png 02.04.1921 Aberdeen [h] D2-2 (SFL - game 37) 1-1, pen 45 mins
140 Bob McFarlane up.png 15.02.1921 Hibernian [n] W1-0 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round 2nd replay) saved @ 1-0, 2nd half
139 Rab Bernard cp.png 12.02.1921 Morton [h] W4-0 (SFL - game 31) 4-0, pen 2nd half
138 John Blair up.png 03.01.1921 Rangers [h] L0-2 (SFL - game 25) saved @ 0-2, 2nd half
137 Jimmy McMullan up.png 28.08.1920 Raith Rovers [h] W3-1 (SFL - game 4) saved @ 1-1, 1st half
136 Jimmy McMullan up.png 03.04.1920 Queen's Park [a] W1-0 (SFL - game 34) saved @ 1-0, 2nd half
135 Neil Harris cp.png 24.01.1920 Motherwell [h] W3-1 (Scottish Cup 1st Round) 3-0, pen 2nd half
134 Neil Harris cp.png 26.08.1919 Raith Rovers [h] W3-0 (SFL - game 4) 3-0, pen 2nd half
133 Alex Lauder cp.png 10.05.1919 Bathgate [a] L1-2 (Friendly) 1-1, pen 1st half
132 ? up.png 01.01.1919 Third Lanark [h] L1-2 (SFL - game 19) saved
131 Willie Whittle cp.png 26.10.1918 Kilmarnock [a] W3-0 (SFL - game 11) 3-0, pen 2nd half
130 Willie Whittle cp.png 24.08.1918 Clydebank FC [h] W3-1 (SFL - game 2) 2-1, pen 75 mins
129 Willie Bulloch up.png 17.11.1917 Queen's Park [a] L0-2 (SFL - game 13) saved @ 0-2, 2nd half
128 Willie Whittle cp.png 29.09.1917 Hibernian [h] D2-2 (SFL - game 7) 2-2, pen 2nd half
127 Willie Whittle up.png 29.09.1917 Hibernian [h] D2-2 (SFL - game 7) saved @ 0-0, 1st half
126 Willie Whittle cp.png 07.04.1917 St Mirren [a] W2-1 (SFL - game 34) 1-1, pen 2nd half
125 Willie Whittle cp.png 31.03.1917 Aberdeen [h] W4-0 (SFL - game 33) 1-0, pen 3 mins
124 Neil Harris up.png 11.11.1916 Scottish Junior League Select [h] L1-3 (War Hospital Fund Benefit) unconverted @ 1-2, 2nd half
123 Willie Bulloch cp.png 18.03.1916 Hibernian [h] W4-1 (SFL - game 31) 3-1, pen 2nd half
122 Willie Whittle cp.png 21.08.1915 Morton [h] W3-2 (SFL - game 1) 3-0, pen 1st half
121 Willie Bulloch cp.png 26.12.1914 Queen's Park [h] W5-0 (SFL First Division - game 18) 3-0, pen 48 mins
120 Willie Loney cp.png 28.11.1914 Hibernian [a] L1-4 (SFL First Division - game 14) 1-3, pen 2nd half
119 Willie Bulloch up.png 10.10.1914 Clyde [n] D1-1 (Glasgow Cup Final) missed target @ 0-1, 1st half
118 Willie Bulloch cp.png 05.09.1914 Motherwell [h] W4-1 (SFL First Division - game 4) 4-1, pen 2nd half
117 Willie Bulloch cp.png 02.05.1914 Third Lanark [n] L1-2 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final) 1-1, pen 42 mins
116 Willie Bulloch up.png 30.08.1913 Morton [h] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 3) saved @ 0-2, 1st half
115 Frank Branscombe cp.png 15.03.1913 Morton [h] W5-3 (SFL First Division - game 29) 5-3, pen 2nd half
114 Frank Branscombe cp.png 04.03.1913 Kilmarnock [h] L1-3 (Glasgow & District Mid-Week League - game 3) 1-1, pen 1st half
113 Willie Bulloch up.png 22.02.1913 Dundee [h] L0-1 (Scottish Cup 3rd Round) saved @ 0-1, 2nd half
112 Willie Bulloch cp.png 07.12.1912 Heart of Midlothian [h] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 16) 1-0, pen 1st half
111 James Steel cp.png 05.11.1912 Morton [h] W2-0 (Glasgow & District Mid-Week League - game 2) 2-0, pen 40 mins
110 John King up.png 30.09.1912 Celtic [h] L2-3 (SFL First Division - game 6) missed target @ 0-2, 1st half
109 John King cp.png 30.03.1912 Raith Rovers [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 31) 2-2, pen 90 mins
108 Frank Branscombe up.png 23.03.1912 Barrow [a] W2-0 (Friendly) saved @ 0-0, 1st half
107 John King cp.png 17.02.1912 Dundee [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 26) 1-0, pen 2nd half
106 William Allan up.png 17.02.1912 Dundee [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 26) missed target @ 0-0, 1st half
105 George L. Stewart up.png 03.01.1912 St Mirren [a] L3-5 (Tom Paton Benefit) unconverted @ 3-5, 2nd half
104 Alec Raisbeck cp.png 26.12.1911 Distillery [a] W4-2 (Friendly) 3-1, pen 2nd half
103 Willie Bulloch cp.png 09.12.1911 Aberdeen [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 16) 1-1, pen 1st half
102 Jim Marshall up.png 02.12.1911 Airdrieonians [h] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 15) missed target @ 0-2, 40 mins
101 William Allan cp.png 30.09.1911 Clyde [h] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 7) 1-0, pen 42 mins
100 Alex McGregor up.png 02.09.1911 Falkirk [h] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 4) missed target @ 0-0, 85 mins
99 Alec Raisbeck up.png 19.08.1911 St Mirren [h] D0-0 (SFL First Division - game 2) saved @ 0-0, 2nd half
98 Alec Raisbeck cp.png 15.08.1911 Morton [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 1) 1-0, pen 82 mins
97 Alex McGregor cp.png 29.04.1911 Falkirk [h] W3-1 (SFL First Division - game 34) 2-1, pen 78 mins
96 Alec Raisbeck cp.png 11.03.1911 Raith Rovers [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 30) 2-1, pen 2nd half
95 Alex McGregor cp.png 25.02.1911 St Mirren [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 28) 1-1, pen 25 mins
94 Alex McGregor cp.png 03.01.1911 Rangers [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 22) 2-1, pen 43 mins
93 Alec Raisbeck up.png 15.10.1910 St Mirren [h] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 9) missed target @ 1-1, 37 mins
92 Frank Branscombe up.png 17.08.1910 Third Lanark [h] W2-1 (Friendly) saved @ 0-0, 1st half
91 Alec Raisbeck cp.png 23.04.1910 Raith Rovers [h] W3-0 (Friendly) 3-0, pen 50 mins
90 Alec Raisbeck up.png 05.03.1910 Heart of Midlothian [h] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 26) saved @ 1-2, 2nd half
89 Alec Raisbeck up.png 05.02.1910 Airdrieonians [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 22) missed target @ 1-1, 2nd half
88 Maurice Parry cp.png 05.01.1910 Hamilton Academical [h] L2-3 (SFL First Division - game 19) 2-1, pen 48 mins
87 Bobby Wilson up.png 11.12.1909 Aberdeen [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 14) saved @ 1-1, 85 mins
86 Alec Raisbeck cp.png 25.09.1909 St Mirren [a] L2-3 (SFL First Division - game 4) 2-3, pen 87 mins
85 Alec Raisbeck cp.png 18.09.1909 Dumbarton Harp [h] W3-1 (Scottish Qualifying Cup 2nd Round) 3-1, pen 2nd half
84 Alec Raisbeck cp.png 18.09.1909 Dumbarton Harp [h] W3-1 (Scottish Qualifying Cup 2nd Round) 1-1, pen 42 mins
83 Bill Gray cp.png 01.05.1909 Rangers [a] L1-3 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final) 1-3, pen 2nd half
82 Bill Gray cp.png 20.04.1908 Third Lanark [a] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 32) 1-1, pen 60 mins
81 Bill Gray cp.png 21.03.1908 Falkirk [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 27) 1-0, pen 15 mins
80 George Allan [ii] cp.png 01.02.1908 Celtic [a] L1-4 (SFL First Division - game 23) 1-0, pen 1st half
79 Eddie Riddell cp.png 07.12.1907 Third Lanark [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 15) 2-0, pen 2nd half
78 Alex McGregor up.png 19.10.1907 Airdrieonians [h] L0-1 (SFL First Division - game 9) missed target @ 0-1, 1st half
77 Alex McGregor cp.png 12.10.1907 Port Glasgow Athletic [a] W5-0 (SFL First Division - game 8) 4-0, pen 2nd half
76 Alex McGregor up.png 27.04.1907 Heart of Midlothian [a] L1-5 (SFL First Division - game 34) unconverted
75 Alex McGregor cp.png 06.04.1907 Aberdeen [h] W2-0 (SFL First Division - game 30) 2-0, pen 2nd half
74 David C. Walker cp.png 09.02.1907 Dundee [h] D2-2 (Scottish Cup 1st Round) 1-0, pen 3 mins
73 ? up.png 12.01.1907 Motherwell [a] D2-2 (SFL First Division - game 23) unconverted
72 David C. Walker cp.png 17.11.1906 Vale of Leven [a] W2-1 (Friendly) 1-0, pen 1st half
71 Harry Wilson up.png 19.09.1906 Scottish Rifles [h] W4-0 (Friendly) unconverted
70 John Campbell up.png 25.08.1906 Morton [h] W5-0 (SFL First Division - game 3) unconverted @ 2-0, 2nd half
69 ? up.png 21.08.1906 Renton [a] D2-2 (Tontine Park New Pavilion Fundraiser) saved, 2nd half
68 John Campbell cp.png 18.08.1906 St Mirren [a] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 2) 1-0, pen 1st half
67 Neilly Gibson up.png 15.08.1906 Third Lanark [a] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 1) saved @ 1-2, 2nd half
66 Neilly Gibson up.png 15.08.1906 Third Lanark [a] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 1) saved @ 0-0, 1st half
65 Neilly Gibson cp.png 12.05.1906 Clyde [a] W2-0 (Glasgow League - game 5) 1-0, pen 1st half
64 Neilly Gibson cp.png 31.03.1906 Morton [a] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 28) 1-0, pen 1st half
63 Neilly Gibson cp.png 03.03.1906 Dundee [h] W1-0 (SFL First Division - game 24) 1-0, pen 3 mins
62 Bill Gray up.png 24.02.1906 Hibernian [n] L1-2 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round 2nd replay) unconverted @ 1-2, 2nd half
61 Bill Gray up.png 24.02.1906 Hibernian [n] L1-2 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round 2nd replay) unconverted @ 1-2, 44 mins
60 Bill Gray cp.png 27.01.1906 Leith Athletic [a] W2-1 (Scottish Cup 1st Round) 2-0, pen 1st half
59 Sam Kennedy cp.png 16.09.1905 Airdrieonians [a] L2-3 (SFL First Division - game 5) 2-3, pen 2nd half
58 Bill Gray cp.png 15.05.1905 Rangers [h] W5-0 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final) 5-0, pen 87 mins
57 ? up.png 15.05.1905 Rangers [h] W5-0 (Glasgow Charity Cup Quarter Final) saved @ 2-0, 1st half
56 John Wilkie cp.png 22.04.1905 Rangers [a] W4-3 (Glasgow League - game 5) 4-2, pen 2nd half
55 John Wilkie cp.png 04.02.1905 Hibernian [h] W4-2 (Scottish Cup 1st Round replay) 1-0, pen 30 mins
54 John Wilkie cp.png 21.01.1905 Dundee [h] W2-1 (SFL First Division - game 23) 2-0, pen 1st half
53 John Wilkie up.png 24.12.1904 Airdrieonians [a] L0-3 (SFL First Division - game 17) unconverted
52 John Wilkie cp.png 12.11.1904 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W3-0 (SFL First Division - game 12) 3-0, pen 2nd half
51 John Curran up.png 20.08.1904 Celtic [h] L0-5 (SFL First Division - game 1) unconverted @ 0-5, 2nd half
50 ? up.png 15.08.1904 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] L1-2 (Friendly) unconverted
49 John Wilkie cp.png 30.04.1904 Queen's Park [h] D2-2 (Inter City League - game 7) 1-2, pen 2nd half
48 John Wilkie cp.png 28.04.1904 Third Lanark [a] L1-2 (Inter City League - game 6) 1-1, pen 48 mins
47 Tom Harvey cp.png 01.01.1904 St Mirren [h] D1-1 (SFL First Division - game 18) 1-1, pen 90 mins
46 Sam Kennedy up.png 19.12.1903 Celtic [h] L0-4 (SFL First Division - game 17) saved @ 0-3, 2nd half
45 John Muirhead up.png 28.03.1903 Dundee [a] D2-2 (Inter City League - game 4) saved @ 1-1, 2nd half
44 John Muirhead up.png 07.03.1903 Hibernian [h] D0-0 (Inter City League - game 2) saved @ 0-0, 2nd half
43 John Muirhead cp.png 14.02.1903 Heart of Midlothian [a] L1-4 (Inter City League - game 1) 1-4, pen 2nd half
42 John Muirhead cp.png 24.01.1903 Vale of Leven [a] W4-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round) 3-0, pen 2nd half
41 John Muirhead cp.png 03.01.1903 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W4-2 (SFL First Division - game 21) 2-0, pen 13 mins
40 William Massie cp.png 08.11.1902 Rangers [h] L2-4 (SFL First Division - game 12) 2-2, pen 2nd half
39 Robert Conner cp.png 13.09.1902 Normal Athletic [h] W3-0 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final) 3-0, pen 2nd half
38 William Massie cp.png 05.04.1902 Hamilton Academical [a] D2-2 (SFL Second Division - game 22) 2-2, pen 2nd half
37 ? up.png 07.12.1901 Leith Athletic [h] W1-0 (SFL Second Division - game 14) unconverted @ 1-0, 2nd half
36 Tom Hyslop cp.png 13.10.1900 Clyde [h] W3-1 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final) 1-1, pen 2nd half
35 William Hagart up.png 25.08.1900 St Mirren [a] L2-5 (SFL First Division - game 3) saved @ 0-2, 1st half
34 David Proudfoot up.png 18.08.1900 Kilmarnock [h] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 2) missed target @ 0-2, 2nd half
33 Willie Freebairn up.png 18.08.1900 Kilmarnock [h] L1-2 (SFL First Division - game 2) missed target @ 0-0, 1st half
32 David Campbell cp.png 16.08.1900 Rangers [a] D2-2 (Friendly) 2-2, pen 2nd half
31 Willie Freebairn up.png 27.01.1900 St Bernard's [h] W2-1 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round) saved @ 0-0, 1st half
30 ? up.png 21.10.1899 Ayr [a] L1-2 (SFL Second Division - game 9) unconverted @ 0-1, 2nd half
29 William Goudie up.png 30.09.1899 Linthouse [a] W5-1 (SFL Second Division - game 6) unconverted, 1st half
28 Robert Campbell cp.png 16.09.1899 Celtic [a] L1-5 (Glasgow Cup Quarter Final) 1-5, pen 2nd half
27 Willie Freebairn up.png 02.09.1899 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W3-1 (SFL Second Division - game 3) saved @ 3-1, 2nd half
26 Willie Freebairn up.png 02.09.1899 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W3-1 (SFL Second Division - game 3) saved @ 3-1, 2nd half
25 Willie Freebairn up.png 02.09.1899 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W3-1 (SFL Second Division - game 3) saved
24 ? up.png 19.08.1899 Motherwell [a] W3-1 (SFL Second Division - game 1) saved, 2nd half
23 Geordie McNicoll cp.png 15.08.1899 Clyde [h] L3-4 (Friendly) 3-4, pen 80 mins
22 ? up.png 18.02.1899 Morton [a] W2-1 (Scottish Cup 2nd Round replay) saved
21 James Bryce cp.png 21.01.1899 Clyde [a] W4-3 (Glasgow League - game 2) 4-3, pen 90 mins
20 James Kirkland up.png 14.01.1899 Irvine [h] W5-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round) saved @ 2-0, 2nd half
19 James Kirkland up.png 14.01.1899 Irvine [h] W5-0 (Scottish Cup 1st Round) saved @ 0-0, 1st half
18 James Kirkland cp.png 17.12.1898 Third Lanark [h] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 16) 1-1, pen 35 mins
17 Jamie Auchincloss up.png 05.11.1898 Rangers [h] L0-5 (SFL First Division - game 11) unconverted, 2nd half
16 John Ferguson up.png 29.10.1898 Clyde [a] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 10) unconverted @ 1-2, 47 mins
15 John Ferguson up.png 29.10.1898 Clyde [a] L1-3 (SFL First Division - game 10) unconverted @ 1-2, 46 mins
14 ? up.png 15.10.1898 Heart of Midlothian [a] L1-5 (SFL First Division - game 8) saved @ 1-5, 90 mins
13 George Allan [i] cp.png 25.12.1897 Heart of Midlothian [a] L2-6 (SFL First Division - game 14) 1-3, pen 44 mins
12 Willie Paul up.png 18.12.1897 Linthouse [h] W1-0 (Friendly) saved @ 0-0, 1st half
11 Robert Gray cp.png 02.10.1897 Hibernian [a] L2-4 (SFL First Division - game 4) 1-0, pen 1st half
10 Andrew Mailer cp.png 10.04.1897 Third Lanark [h] D2-2 (Friendly) 1-1, pen 17 mins
9 William Lawson up.png 03.04.1897 Linthouse [h] D1-1 (Friendly) saved @ 1-1, 85 mins
8 William Lawson cp.png 06.03.1897 Airdrieonians [h] W6-2 (Friendly) 5-1, pen 2nd half
7 John Proudfoot cp.png 09.01.1897 Rangers [h] L2-4 (Scottish Cup 1st Round) 2-3, pen 2nd half
6 William Lawson cp.png 05.12.1896 Port Glasgow Athletic [h] W4-1 (SFL Second Division - game 8) 2-0, pen 1st half
5 Willie Paul cp.png 18.01.1896 Morton [h] W4-1 (SFL Second Division - game 11) 1-0, pen 1st half
4 John Campbell cp.png 11.01.1896 Motherwell [a] D3-3 (SFL Second Division - game 10) 2-0, pen 47 mins
3 R. Lamont up.png 21.12.1895 Celtic 'A' [h] L1-2 (Friendly) missed target @ 1-2, 2nd half
2 Robert Currie up.png 16.11.1895 Airdrieonians [h] L0-6 (SFL Second Division - game 6) missed target @ 0-1, 1st half
1 John Cameron up.png 03.10.1891 Cathcart [h] W5-0 (Glasgow Cup 1st Round replay) saved @ 0-0, 1st half
Partick Thistle
559/800 ← success rate → 70.0%
@ 17-Jul-2024

notes:

  • up.png unconverted penalty
  • cp.png converted penalty
  • The greyed cells serve to highlight the instances where Thistle were awarded more than 1 penalty in the same match.
  • All scorelines quote from the point-of-view of Partick Thistle first.




© The Thistle Archive 2015-2024. All rights reserved. Third-party trademarks and content are the property of their respective owners, and subject to their own copyright terms and conditions. See the website links provided in each case.